The 55th Lake District Mountain TrialSun 09/09/2007 19:25
Resultscreated by SPORTident UK Ltd

Posn.       Nr Name                             Club                          Cat    Special        Time 



Men  (153) 22.6 km  2700 m   9 C       

    1      187 Jim Davies                       Borrowdale Fell Runners       M40+   -----       4:12:16 
    2      180 Brendan Bolland                  Horwich RMI Harriers          M21+   -----       4:17:13 
    3      110 Pete Vale                        Mercia Fell RC                M21+   ----N       4:20:26 
    4      179 John Hunt                        Dark Peak Fell Runners Club   M40+   -----       4:28:08 
    5      164 Steve Birkinshaw                 Northumberland Fell Runners   M21+   -----       4:41:56 
    6      129 Jonathan Deegan                  Ambleside AC                  M40+   --MON       4:44:33 
    7      156 Dave Ward                        Borrowdale Fell Runners       M21+   --M-N       4:46:06 
    8      114 Tom Brunt                        Holmfirth Harriers AC         M21+   --M--       4:46:07 
    9      134 Matt Beresford                   Kendal AAC                    M21+   -----       4:49:13 
   10      181 Quentin Harding                  Bowland Fell Runners          M40+   Y----       4:49:15 
   11      183 Nigel Bunn                       Tring RC                      M40+   Y----       4:51:55 
   12      137 Andrew Schofield                 Borrowdale Fell Runners       M21+   -----       4:52:39 
   13      145 Simon Bourne                     Dark Peak Fell Runners Club   M21+   -----       4:54:12 
   14      135 Mike Johnson                     Bowland Fell Runners          M40+   ----N       4:55:25 
   15       79 Jon Wright                       Todmorden Harriers & AC       M21+   ----N       4:57:04 
   16       43 Alan Ward                        Dark Peak Fell Runners Club   M4+    -----       4:57:22 
   17      118 Paul Cornforth                   Borrowdale Fell Runners       M40+   -----       5:02:18 
   18       92 Alex Pilkington                  Settle Harriers               M21+   ----N       5:07:12 
   19       84 Phil Clark                       Kendal AAC                    M50+   -----       5:07:21 
   20       85 Bob Johnston                     Dark Peak Fell Runners Club   M21+   ----N       5:10:52 
   21      151 Simon Patton                     Dark Peak Fell Runners Club   M40+   -L-O-       5:12:14 
   22      186 Kevin Harding                    Tring RC                      M40+   Y----       5:15:54 
   23      142 Jonathan Whitaker                Harrogate Harriers & AC       M40+   ----N       5:15:56 
   24       72 Hector Haines                    Ilkley Harriers AC            M20-   Y----       5:17:03 
   25      104 Ian Nixon                        Pudsey & Bramley AC           M21+   -----       5:17:27 
   26       89 Paul Thompson                    Clayton-le-Moors Harriers     M21+   -----       5:21:43 
   27      131 Colin Valentine                  Keswick AC                    M40+   -----       5:21:47 
   28       68 Rick Stuart                      Unattached                    M40+   -----       5:23:51 
   29      176 Leigh Warburton                  Bowland Fell Runners          M40+   -L---       5:26:12 
   30      163 John Noblett                     WCOC                          M40+   -----       5:27:01 
   31      141 Gavin Williams                   Dark Peak Fell Runners Club   M40+   -----       5:29:49 
   32       34 Shane Ohly                       Dark Peak Fell Runners Club   M21+   --M-N       5:31:22 
   33       56 Lewis Grundy                     Northumberland Fell Runners   M40+   -L---       5:31:32 
   34      165 Geoff Briggs                     Pennine Fell Runners          M40+   Y----       5:36:50 
   35      175 Steve Long                       Tring RC                      M40+   Y--O-       5:37:10 
   36      109 Allan Miller                     Kendal AAC                    M40+   -----       5:38:07 
   37       40 Joseph Nuttall                   Cheshire Hill Racers          M21+   -----       5:38:09 
   38       69 Dave Wilby                       Ilkley Harriers AC            M21+   ----N       5:43:10 
   39      117 Steve Turland                    Ilkley Harriers AC            M21+   ----N       5:43:32 
   40       13 Ken Maynard                      Durham Fell Runners           M40+   ----N       5:45:59 
   41       81 Mike Berners-Lee                 Not Listed                    M40+   ---ON       5:48:52 
   42       23 Phil Hodgson                     Todmorden Harriers & AC       M50+   --M--       5:49:02 
   43       82 Mike Vogler                      Ambleside AC                  M21+   ----N       5:49:07 
   44        6 Antony Richardson                LOC                           M60+   YL---       5:49:59 
   45       57 Adrian Hall                      Ilkley Harriers AC            M21+   Y---N       5:50:06 
   46      153 Colin Dulson                     Cumberland Fell Runners       M40+   ---O-       5:50:43 
   47      172 Rob Blyth                        Helm Hill Runners             M40+   -L---       5:52:05 
   48       21 Stephen Lumb                     Durham Fell Runners           M50+   -----       5:53:21 
   49      103 Jonathan Emberton                Calder Valley Fell Runners    M40+   Y----       5:56:06 
   50      120 Digby Harris                     Macclesfield Harriers & AC    M21+   Y---N       5:57:09 
   51       44 Daniel Goodey                    Ilkley Harriers AC            M21+   -----       5:57:35 
   52      185 Dave Troman                      Keswick AC                    M21+   -----       6:00:43 
   53       31 Alistair Mackenzie               Unattached                    M40+   Y----       6:01:10 
   54       78 Ali Welsh                        Bowland Fell Runners          M40+   Y-M--       6:02:14 
   55       42 Pete Nelson                      Not Listed                    M50+   -----       6:04:08 
   56      161 Phil Janaway                     Macclesfield Harriers & AC    M40+   -----       6:06:56 
   57      170 Paul O'Reilly                    Helm Hill Runners             M40+   --M--       6:06:57 
   58      102 Phil Scarf                       Calder Valley Fell Runners    M40+   Y---N       6:07:34 
   59      173 Alex Copley                      CUOC                          M21+   -----       6:08:57 
   60      188 Ifor Powell                      Westbury Harriers             M21+   -----       6:10:07 
   61       93 Peter Tayler                     Black Combe Runners           M40+   ----N       6:10:37 
   62      159 John Dickinson                   Kendal AAC                    M40+   -----       6:11:51 
   63       66 Richard Talbot                   Unattached                    M21+   ----N       6:12:22 
   64       22 Graham Arthur                    Ilkley Harriers AC            M50+   -----       6:12:39 
   65      127 Andrew Brierley                  Fife AC                       M40+   -----       6:13:43 
   66       37 Tim Hawley                       Dark Peak Fell Runners Club   M50+   -----       6:14:04 
   67      152 Andrew Sutton                    Marshall Milton Keynes AC     M21+   Y----       6:15:02 
   68      166 Andrew Bradley                   Cumberland Fell Runners       M40+   YL---       6:15:10 
   69      167 Philip Pearson                   Saltwell Harriers             M40+   -----       6:16:16 
   70       24 Alan Brentnall                   Pennine Fell Runners          M50+   --M--       6:18:08 
   71       59 Jonathan Broxap                  Kendal AAC                    M50+   -L-O-       6:18:31 
   72      184 Scott Collier                    OUOC                          M20-   --M-N       6:18:45 
   73       53 Julian Hall                      Penicuik Harriers             M40+   ----N       6:20:04 
   74      162 Matt Foxwell                     Kendal AAC                    M21+   -----       6:20:48 
   75      105 Garry Beardwood                  Helm Hill Runners             M21+   -----       6:21:16 
   76      154 Nick Cable                       Penistone Footpath Runners AC M21+   Y---N       6:21:52 
   77      177 Philip Rigby                     Helm Hill Runners             M40+   -----       6:24:03 
   78      143 Dave Chaffey                     DVO                           M40+   YL---       6:24:14 
   79       87 Michael Cottam                   Unattached                    M40+   Y-MON       6:28:02 
   80       36 Mike Walford                     Kendal AAC                    M60+   --M--       6:31:08 
   81      138 Mark Smith                       Tattenhall Runners            M21+   Y---N       6:32:14 
   82       15 Adrian Orringe                   Mynydd Du Mountain Runners    M50+   ----N       6:33:16 
   83      144 Andrew Hinde                     Settle Harriers               M40+   -----       6:33:34 
   84      169 Alan Elder                       CUOC                          M21+   Y-M--       6:33:59 
   85       52 Neil Thompson                    Keswick AC                    M21+   -----       6:34:16 
   86       18 Adrian Chewter                   Unattached                    M21+   Y----       6:35:57 
   87       62 David Aspden                     Dallam Sports Association     M40+   -----       6:36:27 
   88      126 Adam Stirk                       Unattached                    M21+   Y---N       6:41:52 
   89       20 Christopher Kelsey               Wells City Harriers           M50+   Y-M-N       6:44:42 
   90       39 John Nixon                       Borrowdale Fell Runners       M60+   -LM--       6:45:39 
   91       75 Mark Hawker                      Keswick AC                    M40+   -----       6:47:01 
   92      182 Mark Richards                    Goyt Valley Striders          M40+   ----N       6:48:37 
   93       60 Paul Jackson                     Unattached                    M21+   -----       6:51:17 
   94       33 Martin Longhurst                 Great Western Runners         M50+   Y----       6:51:48 
   95       26 Chris Taylor                     Mercia Fell RC                M50+   -----       6:53:09 
   96       91 Richard Byers                    Trafford AC                   M40+   -----       6:54:22 
   97      149 Philip Lincoln Jones             Ilkley Harriers AC            M40+   -----       6:58:00 
   98      178 Simon Milligan                   Helm Hill Runners             M40+   YL---       7:00:26 
   99       16 Ian Charters                     Horwich RMI Harriers          M50+   ----N       7:01:33 
  100      171 Paul Davies                      Unattached                    M40+   -----       7:02:03 
  101      148 Nick Wharton                     Kendal AAC                    M40+   --M--       7:03:51 
  102      139 Andy Bell                        Dark Peak Fell Runners Club   M40+   ---O-       7:08:09 
  103       51 Dennis Lucas                     Rochdale Harriers & AC        M60+   -----       7:09:00 
  104       77 Jo Grove                         Cumberland Fell Runners       M40+   Y-M-N       7:11:05 
  105      122 Ian Charlesworth                 Penistone Footpath Runners AC M40+   -----       7:11:35 
  106       54 Zac Poulton                      Unattached                    M21+   ---ON       7:11:55 
  107      146 Richard Townsend                 Saltwell Harriers             M40+   Y----       7:12:58 
  108       47 Bill Oxley                       Unattached                    M21+   --M-N       7:14:12 
  109      123 Ozzy Kershaw                     Unattached                    M40+   -----       7:20:54 
  110      150 John Sealby                      Unattached                    M40+   -----       7:23:42 
  111        7 Paul Murray                      Rucksack Club                 M60+   --M--       7:23:49 
  112       28 John Gay                         Unattached                    M50+   -----       7:31:14 
  113      132 Craig Smith                      Unattached                    M40+   -L---       7:32:26 
  114       41 Richard Leonard                  Todmorden Harriers & AC       M40+   --M-N       7:35:13 
  115       14 Eddie Lesniak                    Achille Ratti Climbing Club   M50+   --M--       7:35:39 
  116       45 Simon Caldwell                   EBOR                          M40+   --M-N       7:36:27 
  117       11 Richie Clarke                    North Yorks Moors AC          M60+   --M--       7:41:59 
  118       17 David Rosen                      Lancaster & Morecambe AC      M50+   -L---       7:43:35 
  119       12 Ian Ankers                       South Cheshire Harriers       M50+   ----N       7:43:54 
  120       65 Bill Williamson                  Cumberland Fell Runners       M40+   ----N       7:47:03 
  121      101 Robin Smithurst                  Black Combe Runners           M40+   -LM--       7:47:37 
  122       38 Mike Hind                        Borrowdale Fell Runners       M50+   -L---       7:50:10 
  123       49 Roger Breakell                   Unattached                    M50+   -----       7:53:58 
  124       73 James Lucas                      Wymondham AC                  M21+   ----N       7:58:15 
  125        2 Jeremy Wilde                     GO                            M50+   ----N       8:11:18 
  126        1 Chris Field                      Unattached                    M21+   Y----       8:14:21 
  127       94 Mark Rawlinson                   West End Runners              M40+   Y---N       8:19:40 
  128        3 John Page                        Todmorden Harriers & AC       M50+   Y-MO-       8:43:27 
  129       29 Ian Grace                        Chorley Harriers              M50+   YLM--       8:50:04 
  130        9 David Wolfendale                 Bowland Fell Runners          M50+   Y----       8:51:36 
  131       71 John Clarke                      Springfield Striders RC       M40+   ----N       8:52:07 
  132        4 John Crummett                    Rucksack Club                 M60+   -LM--       8:55:47 
  133        5 Arthur Clare-Hay                 Mercia Fell RC                M60+   -----       9:13:04 

            10 Ron Smith                        Highland Hill Runners         M60+   -----            mp 
            19 Andrew Blackford                 West End Runners              M50+   Y---N            mp 
            32 Steve Allen                      Barnet & District AC          M50+   -----            mp 
            48 Mick Valentini                   Mercia Fell RC                M40+   ----N            mp 
            50 Jan Wulf                         Settle Harriers               M21+   --M-N            mp 
            58 Andrew Hirst                     Wharfedale Harriers           M40+   ----N            mp 
            61 Colin Tanner                     Mercia Fell RC                M40+   ----N            mp 
            63 Chris Williamson                 CUOC                          M20-   Y----            mp 
            64 Tim Whiteley                     Bowland Fell Runners          M21+   --M-N            mp 
            80 Ian Helm                         Unattached                    M21+   --M-N            mp 
            97 Patrick Day                      Bridlington Road Runners      M40+   Y---N            mp 
            98 Joe Schray                       Unattached                    M40+   ----N            mp 
            99 Andrew Scaife                    Achille Ratti Climbing Club   M40+   Y-M-N            mp 
           107 James Baker                      SO                            M40+   ----N            mp 
           108 Tim Joynson                      Horsforth Fellandale Club     M40+   Y---N            mp 
           113 Richard Lecky-Thompson           Ambleside AC                  M40+   ----N            mp 
           116 Edward Grubb                     Not Listed                    M21+   ----N            mp 
           119 Alastair Bramwell                WAROC                         M40+   ----N            mp 
           140 Ian Hodge                        Vegetarian Cycling & AC       M21+   ----N            mp 
           174 David Atkinson                   Northumberland Fell Runners   M40+   -----            mp 



Women  (33)    17.5 km  1710 m   6 C       

    1      372 Karen Nash                       Preston Harriers              W40+   ----N       4:03:34 
    2      384 Liz Cowell                       Borrowdale Fell Runners       W40+   -----       4:12:15 
    3      370 Susan Clough                     Ambleside AC                  W40+   -L---       4:18:14 
    4      392 Kirsty Bryan-Jones               Dark Peak Fell Runners Club   W21+   -----       4:19:20 
    5      367 Kirsty Hewitson                  Cumberland Fell Runners       W21+   ----N       4:19:53 
    6      391 Alison Weston                    Ilkley Harriers AC            W40+   Y----       4:21:21 
    7      371 Alison Richards                  Todmorden Harriers & AC       W21+   ----N       4:25:04 
    8      359 Debbie Thompson                  Keswick AC                    W50+   YL---       4:37:28 
    9      389 Nicky Spinks                     Penistone Footpath Runners AC W40+   Y---N       4:41:24 
   10      383 Jane Reedy                       Ambleside AC                  W21+   ---ON       4:43:05 
   11      362 Wendy Dodds                      Clayton-le-Moors Harriers     W50+   YLM--       4:44:43 
   12      381 Aly Raw                          Bingley Harriers & AC         W40+   ----N       4:47:05 
   13      390 Sue Harding                      Bowland Fell Runners          W40+   -----       4:48:31 
   14      377 Jane Grundy                      Northumberland Fell Runners   W40+   -L-O-       4:52:49 
   15      355 Hannah Toberman                  Eryri Harriers                W21+   ----N       4:53:43 
   16      382 Jane Smith                       Todmorden Harriers & AC       W40+   --M--       4:58:07 
   17      373 Julia Laverack                   Ambleside AC                  W40+   -L---       5:01:14 
   18      379 Holly Williamson                 Ilkley Harriers AC            W21+   ----N       5:04:32 
   19      358 Julia Nolan                      Dark Peak Fell Runners Club   W40+   ----N       5:06:32 
   20      375 Alison Harding                   Tring RC                      W40+   Y----       5:11:39 
   21      374 Joanne Amistead                  Dark Peak Fell Runners Club   W21+   -----       5:13:44 
   22      357 Jackie Scarf                     Calder Valley Fell Runners    W40+   Y---N       5:14:46 
   23      376 Madeleine Watson                 Thames Hare & Hounds          W40+   -----       5:14:52 
   24      353 Anne Salisbury                   WAROC                         W50+   Y--O-       5:20:08 
   25      356 Charlotte Roberts                Rucksack Club                 W50+   -LM--       5:20:41 
   26      380 Outi Kamarainen                  NOC                           W21+   ----N       5:26:50 
   27      352 Robin Carter                     DEVON                         W40+   ----N       5:27:35 
   28      360 Ali Bramall                      Ambleside AC                  W40+   -LMO-       5:47:30 
   29      361 Katy Thompson                    Clayton-le-Moors Harriers     W50+   Y-M--       5:49:17 
   30      369 Sal Chaffey                      DVO                           W40+   YL---       5:54:21 
   31      385 Jenny Williamson                 Eryri Harriers                W21+   Y----       6:15:06 
   32      364 Anna-Marie Watson                Heaton Harriers & AC          W21+   ----N       6:45:15 

           351 Ros Leach                        Ilkley Harriers AC            W50+   -L---            mp 



Short  (97)    14.2 km  1450 m   5 C       

    1      305 Ben Stevens                      Ilkley Harriers AC            M20-   Y---N       2:42:43 
    2      301 Martin Kenyon                    Unattached                    M40+   -----       2:57:43 
    3      242 Peter Haines                     Ilkley Harriers AC            M50+   YL---       3:14:27 
    4      287 Steve Hebblethwaite              Keswick AC                    M21+   Y---N       3:22:25 
    5      240 Gareth Bryan-Jones               Ochil Hill Runners            M60+   -L---       3:26:17 
    6      293 Luke Emms                        Unattached                    M21+   ---ON       3:31:51 
    7      282 Roger Mapleson                   Unattached                    M40+   --M-N       3:38:56 
    8      279 Richard Sille                    Manx Fellrunners              M21+   ----N       3:39:53 
    9      267 Nick Hambrey                     Kendal AAC                    M50+   -L---       3:40:37 
   10      296 William Winter                   Unattached                    M21+   ----N       3:42:52 
   11      258 Graeme Tiffany                   Pudsey Racers RC              M40+   -----       3:47:22 
   12      300 Mark Hazell                      Cumberland Fell Runners       M40+   -----       3:52:50 
   13      273 Dick Palmer                      Unattached                    M50+   -----       3:56:00 
   14      302 Patrick Bonnett                  Durham Fell Runners           M40+   Y----       3:59:21 
   15      274 Roderick Pugh                    Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Har M50+   -L---       4:02:41 
   16      210 Chris Stokes                     Unattached                    M40+   ----N       4:02:53 
   17      289 Thomas Owens                     Mercia Fell RC                M21+   ----N       4:03:03 
   18      223 Dick Amour                       Highland Hill Runners         M60+   -----       4:04:07 
   19      271 Christopher Barber               Dark Peak Fell Runners Club   M50+   -----       4:06:17 
   20      299 Jonathan Moore                   Calder Valley Fell Runners    M21+   ----N       4:07:05 
   21      297 Roderick Johnstone               Warrington RRC                M21+   Y---N       4:10:52 
   22      211 Robert Marden                    Dark Peak Fell Runners Club   M60+   Y----       4:12:52 
   23      268 Mark Stenton                     Unattached                    M40+   ----N       4:13:13 
   24      266 Tony Stanbridge                  Knavesmire Harriers)          M40+   --M-N       4:14:58 
   25      265 Stewart Gardner                  Northumberland Fell Runners   M50+   -L---       4:15:27 
   26      262 Paul Jacobs                      Easingwold RC                 M50+   Y-M-N       4:16:22 
   27      276 Jim Fisher                       Howgill Harriers              M40+   -----       4:16:32 
   28      259 Gordon Fletcher                  Not Listed                    M60+   -----       4:16:56 
   29      243 Claire Green                     Spenborough & District AC     W21+   ----N       4:17:14 
   30      261 Steven Moss                      Spenborough & District AC     M50+   Y---N       4:17:48 
   31      237 Jenny Russell                    Unattached                    W21+   --MON       4:22:12 
   32      229 John Armistead                   Dark Peak Fell Runners Club   M60+   Y----       4:22:36 
   33      239 Peter Carter                     NOC                           M50+   --M--       4:24:38 
   33      256 Paul Garner                      Unattached                    M50+   -----       4:24:38 
   35      216 Richard Askwith                  Keswick AC                    M40+   ----N       4:24:59 
   36      308 Richard Tiley                    LOC                           M40+   -----       4:25:34 
   37      214 Chris Lates                      Unattached                    M60+   -L---       4:25:47 
   38      250 Rod Campbell                     Staffordshire Moorlands AC    M60+   Y-M-N       4:26:33 
   39      253 Steve Gale                       Unattached                    M50+   -----       4:27:33 
   40      245 George Thompson                  Clayton-le-Moors Harriers     M50+   Y-M--       4:27:43 
   41      248 Bill Shaw                        Unattached                    M60+   Y-MON       4:28:21 
   42      203 Jill E Davies                    Saddleworth Runners           W50+   -----       4:29:38 
   43      264 Mike Moss                        Howgill Harriers              M50+   -----       4:32:01 
   44      304 Mark Hobson                      Rochdale Harriers & AC        M40+   -----       4:32:23 
   45      307 Simon Waller                     Helm Hill Runners             M21+   ----N       4:32:28 
   46      284 Tim Donovan                      Bowland Fell Runners          M40+   ----N       4:34:18 
   47      277 Stuart Aikman                    Unattached                    M40+   -L---       4:35:17 
   48      255 Roy Bradley                      Saddleworth Runners           M60+   -----       4:35:32 
   49      217 Alan Yates                       Dark Peak Fell Runners Club   M60+   Y-M--       4:37:04 
   50      213 Maurice Musson                   Dark Peak Fell Runners Club   M50+   Y-M--       4:40:56 
   51      247 Malcolm Ruckledge                WCOC                          M60+   ----N       4:41:26 
   52      215 Nicola Hart                      Unattached                    W40+   --M-N       4:41:45 
   53      233 Dave Horton                      AIRE                          M50+   Y----       4:46:57 
   54      278 James Bumby                      Unattached                    M21+   --MO-       4:47:54 
   55      252 Ian Hill                         AIRE                          M60+   Y----       4:49:26 
   56      220 John Dalton                      Dark Peak Fell Runners Club   M50+   Y----       4:50:58 
   57      280 Phil Gray                        HALO                          M40+   ----N       4:51:44 
   58      236 Dave Lockwood                    Dark Peak Fell Runners Club   M60+   -LM--       4:51:48 
   59      206 Andrew Gregory                   Macclesfield Harriers & AC    M70+   Y----       4:53:15 
   60      230 Jade Johnstone                   City of Norwich AC            W21+   ----N       4:54:35 
   61      290 Eric Pye                         LOC                           M40+   ----N       4:54:55 
   61      292 Ben Psaila                       Heaton Harriers & AC          M21+   ----N       4:54:55 
   63      235 Jenn Mattinson                   Howgill Harriers              W21+   ----N       4:55:02 
   64      224 Helen Barnett                    Unattached                    W21+   Y---N       4:59:40 
   65      232 Julie Laverock                   Salford Harriers & AC         W21+   ----N       5:01:14 
   66      208 Sue Heywood                      Saddleworth Runners           W50+   ----N       5:02:04 
   67      294 Allan McKeown                    Unattached                    M21+   ----N       5:07:47 
   68      207 Les Thurston                     Bishops Stortford RC          M50+   Y----       5:15:54 
   69      306 Joss Naylor                      Cumberland Fell Runners       M70+   -L---       5:21:51 
   70      201 Carol McNeill                    Unattached                    W60+   YLMO-       5:23:44 
   71      226 Ken Ledward                      Borrowdale Fell Runners       M70+   ---O-       5:31:44 
   72      222 Stephanie Gilmour                SO                            W21+   ----N       5:39:31 
   73      254 Andrew Nicoll                    NATO                          M60+   -----       5:41:23 
   74      231 Walter Wright                    Alnwick Harriers              M60+   -L---       5:46:54 
   75      228 Kerrie Bumby                     Unattached                    W21+   ----N       5:47:07 
   76      249 Roger Ashby                      Sale Harriers Manchester      M60+   --M-N       5:48:59 
   77      219 Ben Lyon                         Unattached                    M60+   -L-O-       5:51:19 
   78      204 Colin Henson                     Dark Peak Fell Runners Club   M70+   -----       5:55:24 
   79      221 Stephen Beresford                Saddleworth Runners           M50+   --M--       5:57:02 
   80      272 Edward Watson                    Heaton Harriers & AC          M50+   -----       6:14:17 
   81      234 Denis M. Wood                    Borrowdale Fell Runners       M60+   -----       6:15:01 
   82      246 Jo Bowen                         Unattached                    W21+   --M-N       6:16:31 
   83      202 Tony Breakwell                   Borrowdale Fell Runners       M70+   -L---       6:27:50 
   84      281 Chris Pittaway                   Unattached                    M40+   ----N       6:37:03 
   85      225 Roger Baumeister                 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club   M60+   --MO-       6:40:09 
   86      263 Martin Howard                    Unattached                    M40+   ----N       6:43:11 
   87      238 Matthew Wilde                    Unattached                    M21+   ----N       6:45:34 
   88      209 Richard Courchee                 AIRE                          M60+   YLMO-       6:49:13 
   89      218 Carl Bray                        Unattached                    M21+   ----N       7:00:34 
   90      286 Simon Dovedi                     Unattached                    M21+   ----N       7:04:53 
   91      298 David Williamson                 Unattached                    M21+   ----N       7:11:43 
   92      212 Sue Hawker                       Keswick AC                    W40+   -----       7:22:47 
   93      285 Roger Northrop                   Not Listed                    M40+   ----N       7:24:38 

           241 Angela Sidwell                   Unattached                    W21+   ----N            mp 
           270 Paul Thornton                    North Yorks Moors AC          M40+   ----N            mp 
           275 Nathan Howard                    Unattached                    M20-   --M-N            mp 
           283 Stephen Coope                    Unattached                    M40+   ----N            mp