The 55th Lake District Mountain TrialSun 09/09/2007 19:28
Split time resultscreated by SPORTident UK Ltd

   Pl   Stno Name                                        Time                                                                                                                                                       



Men  (153) 22.6 km  2700 m   9 C                      
                                                                     (Road)      (Map)         1(H)    2(D)       3(A)    4(B)    5(E)    6(F)    7(G)       F                                                                                             

    1    187 Jim Davies                               4:12:16         1:39        3:07        37:10 1:33:35    2:24:56 2:49:14 3:27:58 4:04:36 4:09:22 4:13:44                                                                                             
             Borrowdale Fell Runners                                  1:39        1:28        34:03   56:25      51:21   24:18   38:44   36:38    4:46    4:22                                                                                             
    2    180 Brendan Bolland                          4:17:13         1:42        3:26        38:35 1:39:17    2:29:29 2:51:06 3:32:31 4:08:49 4:14:24 4:18:57                                                                                             
             Horwich RMI Harriers                                     1:42        1:44        35:09 1:00:42      50:12   21:37   41:25   36:18    5:35    4:33                                                                                             
    3    110 Pete Vale                                4:20:26         1:48        3:25        38:39 1:40:45    2:32:20 2:56:03 3:34:39 4:12:21 4:17:22 4:22:03                                                                                             
             Mercia Fell RC                                           1:48        1:37        35:14 1:02:06      51:35   23:43   38:36   37:42    5:01    4:41                                                                                             
    4    179 John Hunt                                4:28:08         1:35        3:29        40:40 1:50:15    2:40:04 3:03:14 3:41:27 4:20:05 4:25:36 4:30:02                                                                                             
             Dark Peak Fell Runners Club                              1:35        1:54        37:11 1:09:35      49:49   23:10   38:13   38:38    5:31    4:26                                                                                             
    5    164 Steve Birkinshaw                         4:41:56         1:44        3:50        42:49 1:53:13    2:47:07 3:12:00 3:54:48 4:34:14 4:39:14 4:44:02                                                                                             
             Northumberland Fell Runners                              1:44        2:06        38:59 1:10:24      53:54   24:53   42:48   39:26    5:00    4:48                                                                                             
    6    129 Jonathan Deegan                          4:44:33         1:40        3:04        40:18 1:48:41    2:38:44 3:03:26 3:49:11 4:35:29 4:41:23 4:45:57                                                                                             
             Ambleside AC                                             1:40        1:24        37:14 1:08:23      50:03   24:42   45:45   46:18    5:54    4:34                                                                                             
    7    156 Dave Ward                                4:46:06         1:50        3:37        49:00 1:58:13    2:51:15 3:15:19 3:56:29 4:36:46 4:42:35 4:47:53                                                                                             
             Borrowdale Fell Runners                                  1:50        1:47        45:23 1:09:13      53:02   24:04   41:10   40:17    5:49    5:18                                                                                             
    8    114 Tom Brunt                                4:46:07         1:43        3:15        46:13 1:51:26    2:44:30 3:11:56 3:55:54 4:37:38 4:43:00 4:47:39                                                                                             
             Holmfirth Harriers AC                                    1:43        1:32        42:58 1:05:13      53:04   27:26   43:58   41:44    5:22    4:39                                                                                             
    9    134 Matt Beresford                           4:49:13         1:33        3:12        46:15 2:00:16    2:54:58 3:20:10 4:00:03 4:40:26 4:45:44 4:50:52                                                                                             
             Kendal AAC                                               1:33        1:39        43:03 1:14:01      54:42   25:12   39:53   40:23    5:18    5:08                                                                                             
   10    181 Quentin Harding                          4:49:15         1:48        3:43        43:45 1:56:37    2:52:26 3:18:21 4:00:24 4:40:36 4:46:12 4:51:10                                                                                             
             Bowland Fell Runners                                     1:48        1:55        40:02 1:12:52      55:49   25:55   42:03   40:12    5:36    4:58                                                                                             
   11    183 Nigel Bunn                               4:51:55         1:44        3:17        42:16 1:53:37    2:48:14 3:14:33 4:01:52 4:42:57 4:48:26 4:53:28                                                                                             
             Tring RC                                                 1:44        1:33        38:59 1:11:21      54:37   26:19   47:19   41:05    5:29    5:02                                                                                             
   12    137 Andrew Schofield                         4:52:39         1:42        3:22        47:01 1:58:56    2:49:07 3:18:21 3:55:46 4:33:52 4:49:34 4:54:19                                                                                             
             Borrowdale Fell Runners                                  1:42        1:40        43:39 1:11:55      50:11   29:14   37:25   38:06   15:42    4:45                                                                                             
   13    145 Simon Bourne                             4:54:12         1:51        3:58        46:44 1:54:53    2:48:49 3:13:55 3:57:43 4:43:17 4:49:58 4:56:19                                                                                             
             Dark Peak Fell Runners Club                              1:51        2:07        42:46 1:08:09      53:56   25:06   43:48   45:34    6:41    6:21                                                                                             
   14    135 Mike Johnson                             4:55:25         1:44        3:24        43:07 1:54:53    2:50:12 3:15:09 4:03:05 4:44:34 4:51:27 4:57:05                                                                                             
             Bowland Fell Runners                                     1:44        1:40        39:43 1:11:46      55:19   24:57   47:56   41:29    6:53    5:38                                                                                             
   15     79 Jon Wright                               4:57:04         1:58        3:50        46:51 2:02:53    2:57:52 3:22:42 4:07:39 4:49:32 4:54:32 4:58:56                                                                                             
             Todmorden Harriers & AC                                  1:58        1:52        43:01 1:16:02      54:59   24:50   44:57   41:53    5:00    4:24                                                                                             
   16     43 Alan Ward                                4:57:22         1:49        3:38        44:53 1:57:26    2:53:19 3:19:18 4:08:07 4:48:06 4:54:07 4:59:11                                                                                             
             Dark Peak Fell Runners Club                              1:49        1:49        41:15 1:12:33      55:53   25:59   48:49   39:59    6:01    5:04                                                                                             
   17    118 Paul Cornforth                           5:02:18         1:44        3:33        46:23 1:59:34    2:54:01 3:20:20 4:05:11 4:44:15 4:59:29 5:04:07                                                                                             
             Borrowdale Fell Runners                                  1:44        1:49        42:50 1:13:11      54:27   26:19   44:51   39:04   15:14    4:38                                                                                             
   18     92 Alex Pilkington                          5:07:12         1:51        3:46        46:56 2:00:01    2:56:56 3:24:24 4:13:07 4:59:16 5:04:25 5:09:07                                                                                             
             Settle Harriers                                          1:51        1:55        43:10 1:13:05      56:55   27:28   48:43   46:09    5:09    4:42                                                                                             
   19     84 Phil Clark                               5:07:21         1:57        3:38        45:18 2:02:52    3:00:11 3:26:24 4:13:57 4:57:15 5:03:05 5:09:02                                                                                             
             Kendal AAC                                               1:57        1:41        41:40 1:17:34      57:19   26:13   47:33   43:18    5:50    5:57                                                                                             
   20     85 Bob Johnston                             5:10:52         1:52        4:10        49:17 2:06:00    3:01:58 3:28:10 4:13:49 5:01:28 5:07:47 5:13:10                                                                                             
             Dark Peak Fell Runners Club                              1:52        2:18        45:07 1:16:43      55:58   26:12   45:39   47:39    6:19    5:23                                                                                             
   21    151 Simon Patton                             5:12:14         1:50        3:32        47:30 1:58:58    2:57:57 3:25:22 4:16:41 5:02:16 5:08:45 5:13:56                                                                                             
             Dark Peak Fell Runners Club                              1:50        1:42        43:58 1:11:28      58:59   27:25   51:19   45:35    6:29    5:11                                                                                             
   22    186 Kevin Harding                            5:15:54         1:48        3:41        45:48 2:03:00    3:02:03 3:33:38 4:22:12 5:07:08 5:12:48 5:17:47                                                                                             
             Tring RC                                                 1:48        1:53        42:07 1:17:12      59:03   31:35   48:34   44:56    5:40    4:59                                                                                             
   23    142 Jonathan Whitaker                        5:15:56         2:02        4:05        51:14 2:08:03    3:09:56 3:37:35 4:22:00 5:06:19 5:12:22 5:17:59                                                                                             
             Harrogate Harriers & AC                                  2:02        2:03        47:09 1:16:49    1:01:53   27:39   44:25   44:19    6:03    5:37                                                                                             
   24     72 Hector Haines                            5:17:03         2:03        3:47        49:24 2:06:42    3:05:45 3:34:35 4:25:40 5:08:02 5:13:38 5:18:47                                                                                             
             Ilkley Harriers AC                                       2:03        1:44        45:37 1:17:18      59:03   28:50   51:05   42:22    5:36    5:09                                                                                             
   25    104 Ian Nixon                                5:17:27         1:40        3:37        43:52 1:53:56    2:47:48 3:21:19 4:19:41 5:08:08 5:14:17 5:19:24                                                                                             
             Pudsey & Bramley AC                                      1:40        1:57        40:15 1:10:04      53:52   33:31   58:22   48:27    6:09    5:07                                                                                             
   26     89 Paul Thompson                            5:21:43         1:46        3:30        45:04 2:00:59    2:58:16 3:24:37 4:21:37 5:10:30 5:17:04 5:23:27                                                                                             
             Clayton-le-Moors Harriers                                1:46        1:44        41:34 1:15:55      57:17   26:21   57:00   48:53    6:34    6:23                                                                                             
   27    131 Colin Valentine                          5:21:47         1:53        3:57        52:34 2:05:13    3:04:06 3:29:05 4:15:13 5:07:46 5:16:39 5:23:51                                                                                             
             Keswick AC                                               1:53        2:04        48:37 1:12:39      58:53   24:59   46:08   52:33    8:53    7:12                                                                                             
   28     68 Rick Stuart                              5:23:51         2:04        4:06        51:58 2:13:36    3:13:47 3:49:24 4:30:59 5:15:19 5:21:02 5:25:53                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               2:04        2:02        47:52 1:21:38    1:00:11   35:37   41:35   44:20    5:43    4:51                                                                                             
   29    176 Leigh Warburton                          5:26:12         1:59        3:56        47:05 2:02:47    3:02:36 3:33:21 4:25:52 5:16:30 5:22:38 5:28:09                                                                                             
             Bowland Fell Runners                                     1:59        1:57        43:09 1:15:42      59:49   30:45   52:31   50:38    6:08    5:31                                                                                             
   30    163 John Noblett                             5:27:01         1:52        3:38        52:18 2:10:01    3:14:21 3:42:19 4:32:13 5:17:10 5:23:36 5:28:47                                                                                             
             WCOC                                                     1:52        1:46        48:40 1:17:43    1:04:20   27:58   49:54   44:57    6:26    5:11                                                                                             
   31    141 Gavin Williams                           5:29:49         2:02        4:23        51:02 2:05:21    3:12:33 3:46:58 4:36:25 5:21:12 5:26:57 5:32:10                                                                                             
             Dark Peak Fell Runners Club                              2:02        2:21        46:39 1:14:19    1:07:12   34:25   49:27   44:47    5:45    5:13                                                                                             
   32     34 Shane Ohly                               5:31:22         1:39        3:49        47:39 2:02:29    3:19:21 3:48:00 4:38:48 5:22:10 5:27:45 5:33:32                                                                                             
             Dark Peak Fell Runners Club                              1:39        2:10        43:50 1:14:50    1:16:52   28:39   50:48   43:22    5:35    5:47                                                                                             
   33     56 Lewis Grundy                             5:31:32         2:00        3:57        50:28 2:05:57    3:08:49 3:41:19 4:34:04 5:21:24 5:27:55 5:33:29                                                                                             
             Northumberland Fell Runners                              2:00        1:57        46:31 1:15:29    1:02:52   32:30   52:45   47:20    6:31    5:34                                                                                             
   34    165 Geoff Briggs                             5:36:50         1:48        3:41        47:48 2:08:49    3:13:02 3:39:52 4:36:20 5:26:57 5:33:01 5:38:43                                                                                             
             Pennine Fell Runners                                     1:48        1:53        44:07 1:21:01    1:04:13   26:50   56:28   50:37    6:04    5:42                                                                                             
   35    175 Steve Long                               5:37:10         1:55        4:00        48:49 2:10:55    3:19:16 3:52:48 4:43:41 5:27:49 5:33:54 5:39:15                                                                                             
             Tring RC                                                 1:55        2:05        44:49 1:22:06    1:08:21   33:32   50:53   44:08    6:05    5:21                                                                                             
   36    109 Allan Miller                             5:38:07         1:55        3:34        50:37 2:13:06    3:19:08 3:46:12 4:42:38 5:28:48 5:34:54 5:39:46                                                                                             
             Kendal AAC                                               1:55        1:39        47:03 1:22:29    1:06:02   27:04   56:26   46:10    6:06    4:52                                                                                             
   37     40 Joseph Nuttall                           5:38:09         1:55        3:45        49:32 2:12:56    3:19:46 3:47:56 4:39:07 5:27:19 5:33:39 5:39:59                                                                                             
             Cheshire Hill Racers                                     1:55        1:50        45:47 1:23:24    1:06:50   28:10   51:11   48:12    6:20    6:20                                                                                             
   38     69 Dave Wilby                               5:43:10         1:46        3:21        45:57 2:15:23    3:19:24 3:47:52 4:35:56 5:30:24 5:38:50 5:44:45                                                                                             
             Ilkley Harriers AC                                       1:46        1:35        42:36 1:29:26    1:04:01   28:28   48:04   54:28    8:26    5:55                                                                                             
   39    117 Steve Turland                            5:43:32         2:02        4:04        49:49 2:14:33    3:21:04 3:50:56 4:42:20 5:33:59 5:40:18 5:45:34                                                                                             
             Ilkley Harriers AC                                       2:02        2:02        45:45 1:24:44    1:06:31   29:52   51:24   51:39    6:19    5:16                                                                                             
   40     13 Ken Maynard                              5:45:59         1:46        3:29        55:42 2:14:41    3:23:26 3:55:43 4:50:04 5:36:22 5:42:06 5:47:42                                                                                             
             Durham Fell Runners                                      1:46        1:43        52:13 1:18:59    1:08:45   32:17   54:21   46:18    5:44    5:36                                                                                             
   41     81 Mike Berners-Lee                         5:48:52         1:59        3:58        50:16 2:09:05    3:13:36 3:46:18 4:39:35 5:38:30 5:45:48 5:50:51                                                                                             
             Not Listed                                               1:59        1:59        46:18 1:18:49    1:04:31   32:42   53:17   58:55    7:18    5:03                                                                                             
   42     23 Phil Hodgson                             5:49:02         2:02        3:53        56:14 2:19:54    3:32:32 4:01:32 4:51:06 5:38:47 5:45:08 5:50:53                                                                                             
             Todmorden Harriers & AC                                  2:02        1:51        52:21 1:23:40    1:12:38   29:00   49:34   47:41    6:21    5:45                                                                                             
   43     82 Mike Vogler                              5:49:07         1:59        3:49        53:35 2:20:38    3:27:03 3:55:25 4:52:52 5:40:33 5:46:02 5:50:57                                                                                             
             Ambleside AC                                             1:59        1:50        49:46 1:27:03    1:06:25   28:22   57:27   47:41    5:29    4:55                                                                                             
   44      6 Antony Richardson                        5:49:59         2:21        4:22        53:17 2:18:08    3:25:35 3:57:47 4:51:01 5:38:34 5:45:30 5:52:00                                                                                             
             LOC                                                      2:21        2:01        48:55 1:24:51    1:07:27   32:12   53:14   47:33    6:56    6:30                                                                                             
   45     57 Adrian Hall                              5:50:06         1:55        3:41        52:37 2:14:23    3:22:06 3:54:18 4:48:00 5:40:19 5:46:37 5:51:52                                                                                             
             Ilkley Harriers AC                                       1:55        1:46        48:56 1:21:46    1:07:43   32:12   53:42   52:19    6:18    5:15                                                                                             
   46    153 Colin Dulson                             5:50:43         1:56        3:46        48:17 2:04:08    3:05:29 3:33:16 4:22:28 5:41:08 5:46:53 5:52:33                                                                                             
             Cumberland Fell Runners                                  1:56        1:50        44:31 1:15:51    1:01:21   27:47   49:12 1:18:40    5:45    5:40                                                                                             
   47    172 Rob Blyth                                5:52:05         1:56        3:48        53:24 2:16:49    3:23:05 3:56:43 4:55:08 5:42:27 5:48:49 5:53:57                                                                                             
             Helm Hill Runners                                        1:56        1:52        49:36 1:23:25    1:06:16   33:38   58:25   47:19    6:22    5:08                                                                                             
   48     21 Stephen Lumb                             5:53:21         2:03        4:01        52:34 2:13:58    3:23:48 3:55:18 4:52:47 5:43:17 5:49:39 5:55:19                                                                                             
             Durham Fell Runners                                      2:03        1:58        48:33 1:21:24    1:09:50   31:30   57:29   50:30    6:22    5:40                                                                                             
   49    103 Jonathan Emberton                        5:56:06         2:02        4:06        53:39 2:15:26    3:21:46 3:50:56 4:50:23 5:44:05 5:51:51 5:58:10                                                                                             
             Calder Valley Fell Runners                               2:02        2:04        49:33 1:21:47    1:06:20   29:10   59:27   53:42    7:46    6:19                                                                                             
   50    120 Digby Harris                             5:57:09         2:00        3:47        52:47 2:15:57    3:21:42 3:58:46 4:51:39 5:46:34 5:53:09 5:58:56                                                                                             
             Macclesfield Harriers & AC                               2:00        1:47        49:00 1:23:10    1:05:45   37:04   52:53   54:55    6:35    5:47                                                                                             
   51     44 Daniel Goodey                            5:57:35         2:04        3:53        57:27 2:25:17    3:30:43 4:00:03 4:52:50 5:46:44 5:53:48 5:59:24                                                                                             
             Ilkley Harriers AC                                       2:04        1:49        53:34 1:27:50    1:05:26   29:20   52:47   53:54    7:04    5:36                                                                                             
   52    185 Dave Troman                              6:00:43         1:56        3:53        44:09 2:10:21    3:20:21 3:53:49 4:53:04 5:46:54 5:55:26 6:02:40                                                                                             
             Keswick AC                                               1:56        1:57        40:16 1:26:12    1:10:00   33:28   59:15   53:50    8:32    7:14                                                                                             
   53     31 Alistair Mackenzie                       6:01:10         2:01        4:05        58:50 2:22:15    3:25:24 3:57:06 5:02:56 5:50:28 5:58:11 6:03:14                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               2:01        2:04        54:45 1:23:25    1:03:09   31:42 1:05:50   47:32    7:43    5:03                                                                                             
   54     78 Ali Welsh                                6:02:14         2:07        4:05        52:07 2:20:50    3:28:49 3:59:56 4:55:57 5:51:09 5:58:16 6:04:12                                                                                             
             Bowland Fell Runners                                     2:07        1:58        48:02 1:28:43    1:07:59   31:07   56:01   55:12    7:07    5:56                                                                                             
   55     42 Pete Nelson                              6:04:08         1:59        3:51        57:41 2:25:29    3:37:03 4:06:58 4:57:59 5:51:50 5:59:04 6:06:00                                                                                             
             Not Listed                                               1:59        1:52        53:50 1:27:48    1:11:34   29:55   51:01   53:51    7:14    6:56                                                                                             
   56    161 Phil Janaway                             6:06:56         1:52        3:43        50:52 2:21:02    3:31:17 4:01:33 5:00:11 5:50:00 6:00:51 6:08:47                                                                                             
             Macclesfield Harriers & AC                               1:52        1:51        47:09 1:30:10    1:10:15   30:16   58:38   49:49   10:51    7:56                                                                                             
   57    170 Paul O'Reilly                            6:06:57        14:53       16:43      1:03:40 2:24:28    3:38:39 4:14:12 5:09:05 5:57:02 6:03:32 6:08:47                                                                                             
             Helm Hill Runners                                       14:53        1:50        46:57 1:20:48    1:14:11   35:33   54:53   47:57    6:30    5:15                                                                                             
   58    102 Phil Scarf                               6:07:34         2:34        4:46        57:00 2:33:11    3:42:26 4:14:00 5:09:00 5:57:26 6:03:58 6:09:46                                                                                             
             Calder Valley Fell Runners                               2:34        2:12        52:14 1:36:11    1:09:15   31:34   55:00   48:26    6:32    5:48                                                                                             
   59    173 Alex Copley                              6:08:57         1:47        3:45        49:14 2:19:33    3:27:25 4:05:18 5:01:06 5:55:51 6:04:00 6:10:55                                                                                             
             CUOC                                                     1:47        1:58        45:29 1:30:19    1:07:52   37:53   55:48   54:45    8:09    6:55                                                                                             
   60    188 Ifor Powell                              6:10:07         1:49        3:53        55:42 2:20:41    3:39:19 4:11:57 5:09:41 5:58:02 6:05:25 6:12:11                                                                                             
             Westbury Harriers                                        1:49        2:04        51:49 1:24:59    1:18:38   32:38   57:44   48:21    7:23    6:46                                                                                             
   61     93 Peter Tayler                             6:10:37         2:04        4:06        52:35 2:18:41    3:30:34 4:01:49 5:03:45 5:58:47 6:06:09 6:12:39                                                                                             
             Black Combe Runners                                      2:04        2:02        48:29 1:26:06    1:11:53   31:15 1:01:56   55:02    7:22    6:30                                                                                             
   62    159 John Dickinson                           6:11:51         2:01        3:59        53:19 2:30:16    3:36:55 4:20:43 5:14:08 6:02:36 6:08:37 6:13:49                                                                                             
             Kendal AAC                                               2:01        1:58        49:20 1:36:57    1:06:39   43:48   53:25   48:28    6:01    5:12                                                                                             
   63     66 Richard Talbot                           6:12:22         2:05        4:07        54:11 2:16:08    3:31:32 4:04:12 5:12:08 6:01:57 6:08:18 6:14:24                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               2:05        2:02        50:04 1:21:57    1:15:24   32:40 1:07:56   49:49    6:21    6:06                                                                                             
   64     22 Graham Arthur                            6:12:39         2:03        4:03        53:57 2:22:10    3:33:28 4:06:46 5:07:15 6:02:50 6:09:09 6:14:39                                                                                             
             Ilkley Harriers AC                                       2:03        2:00        49:54 1:28:13    1:11:18   33:18 1:00:29   55:35    6:19    5:30                                                                                             
   65    127 Andrew Brierley                          6:13:43         1:57        3:26        50:43 2:13:45    3:20:27 3:52:24 5:05:27 5:59:00 6:08:05 6:15:12                                                                                             
             Fife AC                                                  1:57        1:29        47:17 1:23:02    1:06:42   31:57 1:13:03   53:33    9:05    7:07                                                                                             
   66     37 Tim Hawley                               6:14:04         2:27        4:41      1:00:46 2:27:01    3:41:23 4:11:55 5:19:27 6:04:44 6:10:46 6:16:18                                                                                             
             Dark Peak Fell Runners Club                              2:27        2:14        56:05 1:26:15    1:14:22   30:32 1:07:32   45:17    6:02    5:32                                                                                             
   67    152 Andrew Sutton                            6:15:02         2:00        3:55        54:22 2:28:31    3:36:34 4:16:45 5:11:22 6:04:56 6:11:44 6:16:57                                                                                             
             Marshall Milton Keynes AC                                2:00        1:55        50:27 1:34:09    1:08:03   40:11   54:37   53:34    6:48    5:13                                                                                             
   68    166 Andrew Bradley                           6:15:10         1:58        4:06        55:55 2:27:04    3:39:31 4:11:41 5:10:09 6:01:52 6:10:26 6:17:18                                                                                             
             Cumberland Fell Runners                                  1:58        2:08        51:49 1:31:09    1:12:27   32:10   58:28   51:43    8:34    6:52                                                                                             
   69    167 Philip Pearson                           6:16:16         1:39        3:45        59:04 2:21:35    3:29:28 4:13:56 5:17:29 6:06:38 6:13:10 6:18:22                                                                                             
             Saltwell Harriers                                        1:39        2:06        55:19 1:22:31    1:07:53   44:28 1:03:33   49:09    6:32    5:12                                                                                             
   70     24 Alan Brentnall                           6:18:08         1:57        3:52        54:38 2:21:55    3:31:29 4:05:37 5:02:23 6:08:00 6:14:09 6:20:03                                                                                             
             Pennine Fell Runners                                     1:57        1:55        50:46 1:27:17    1:09:34   34:08   56:46 1:05:37    6:09    5:54                                                                                             
   71     59 Jonathan Broxap                          6:18:31         2:00        3:56        53:33 2:22:22    3:34:47 4:16:25 5:12:43 6:07:54 6:14:53 6:20:27                                                                                             
             Kendal AAC                                               2:00        1:56        49:37 1:28:49    1:12:25   41:38   56:18   55:11    6:59    5:34                                                                                             
   72    184 Scott Collier                            6:18:45         1:48        3:36        55:17 2:36:02    3:48:42 4:22:06 5:18:05 6:08:38 6:14:57 6:20:33                                                                                             
             OUOC                                                     1:48        1:48        51:41 1:40:45    1:12:40   33:24   55:59   50:33    6:19    5:36                                                                                             
   73     53 Julian Hall                              6:20:04         1:44        3:55        54:15 2:25:49    3:36:38 4:08:37 5:08:08 6:07:43 6:15:52 6:22:15                                                                                             
             Penicuik Harriers                                        1:44        2:11        50:20 1:31:34    1:10:49   31:59   59:31   59:35    8:09    6:23                                                                                             
   74    162 Matt Foxwell                             6:20:48         1:54        3:41        50:41 2:21:07    3:35:00 4:18:48 5:16:48 6:08:50 6:16:10 6:22:35                                                                                             
             Kendal AAC                                               1:54        1:47        47:00 1:30:26    1:13:53   43:48   58:00   52:02    7:20    6:25                                                                                             
   75    105 Garry Beardwood                          6:21:16         1:51        3:52        53:37 2:19:48    3:29:20 4:03:56 5:13:55 6:10:15 6:17:42 6:23:17                                                                                             
             Helm Hill Runners                                        1:51        2:01        49:45 1:26:11    1:09:32   34:36 1:09:59   56:20    7:27    5:35                                                                                             
   76    154 Nick Cable                               6:21:52         2:06        4:07        54:17 2:27:53    3:37:19 4:12:59 5:12:02 6:09:20 6:17:18 6:23:53                                                                                             
             Penistone Footpath Runners AC                            2:06        2:01        50:10 1:33:36    1:09:26   35:40   59:03   57:18    7:58    6:35                                                                                             
   77    177 Philip Rigby                             6:24:03         2:05        3:50        57:18 2:28:31    3:37:54 4:10:55 5:16:36 6:13:22 6:20:07 6:25:48                                                                                             
             Helm Hill Runners                                        2:05        1:45        53:28 1:31:13    1:09:23   33:01 1:05:41   56:46    6:45    5:41                                                                                             
   78    143 Dave Chaffey                             6:24:14         1:50        4:03        53:05 2:20:00    3:35:30 4:09:16 5:19:58 6:12:24 6:19:55 6:26:27                                                                                             
             DVO                                                      1:50        2:13        49:02 1:26:55    1:15:30   33:46 1:10:42   52:26    7:31    6:32                                                                                             
   79     87 Michael Cottam                           6:28:02         1:53        4:01        49:54 2:19:44    3:36:55 4:19:38 5:20:36 6:16:26 6:24:10 6:30:10                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               1:53        2:08        45:53 1:29:50    1:17:11   42:43 1:00:58   55:50    7:44    6:00                                                                                             
   80     36 Mike Walford                             6:31:08         2:11        4:00        56:45 2:28:40    3:42:26 4:22:10 5:19:45 6:18:37 6:26:25 6:32:57                                                                                             
             Kendal AAC                                               2:11        1:49        52:45 1:31:55    1:13:46   39:44   57:35   58:52    7:48    6:32                                                                                             
   81    138 Mark Smith                               6:32:14         1:56        4:02        58:03 2:33:51    3:46:56 4:22:57 5:21:56 6:16:55 6:26:38 6:34:20                                                                                             
             Tattenhall Runners                                       1:56        2:06        54:01 1:35:48    1:13:05   36:01   58:59   54:59    9:43    7:42                                                                                             
   82     15 Adrian Orringe                           6:33:16         2:23        4:11      1:03:07 2:34:37    3:48:30 4:22:14 5:28:36 6:22:56 6:29:39 6:35:04                                                                                             
             Mynydd Du Mountain Runners                               2:23        1:48        58:56 1:31:30    1:13:53   33:44 1:06:22   54:20    6:43    5:25                                                                                             
   83    144 Andrew Hinde                             6:33:34         2:11        4:13        56:59 2:32:44    3:49:32 4:25:21 5:21:28 6:20:07 6:27:14 6:33:34                                                                                             
             Settle Harriers                                          2:11        2:02        52:46 1:35:45    1:16:48   35:49   56:07   58:39    7:07    6:20                                                                                             
   84    169 Alan Elder                               6:33:59         1:59        3:58        51:41 2:26:59    3:46:27 4:23:10 5:26:47 6:20:16 6:28:58 6:35:58                                                                                             
             CUOC                                                     1:59        1:59        47:43 1:35:18    1:19:28   36:43 1:03:37   53:29    8:42    7:00                                                                                             
   85     52 Neil Thompson                            6:34:16         1:49        3:56        55:16 2:34:36    3:55:44 4:34:38 5:36:06 6:24:03 6:30:21 6:36:23                                                                                             
             Keswick AC                                               1:49        2:07        51:20 1:39:20    1:21:08   38:54 1:01:28   47:57    6:18    6:02                                                                                             
   86     18 Adrian Chewter                           6:35:57         2:00        3:58        58:19 2:35:58    3:52:34 4:28:02 5:25:15 6:23:42 6:31:20 6:37:55                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               2:00        1:58        54:21 1:37:39    1:16:36   35:28   57:13   58:27    7:38    6:35                                                                                             
   87     62 David Aspden                             6:36:27         2:08        4:15        57:47 2:30:47    3:44:23 4:16:30 5:12:00 6:24:30 6:32:12 6:38:34                                                                                             
             Dallam Sports Association                                2:08        2:07        53:32 1:33:00    1:13:36   32:07   55:30 1:12:30    7:42    6:22                                                                                             
   88    126 Adam Stirk                               6:41:52         1:56        3:48        48:11 2:18:37    3:38:52 4:15:32 5:20:21 6:30:15 6:37:51 6:43:44                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               1:56        1:52        44:23 1:30:26    1:20:15   36:40 1:04:49 1:09:54    7:36    5:53                                                                                             
   89     20 Christopher Kelsey                       6:44:42         2:03        4:04      1:02:24 2:41:52    3:54:52 4:29:14 5:31:28 6:34:53 6:41:17 6:46:43                                                                                             
             Wells City Harriers                                      2:03        2:01        58:20 1:39:28    1:13:00   34:22 1:02:14 1:03:25    6:24    5:26                                                                                             
   90     39 John Nixon                               6:45:39         2:25        4:37      1:03:04 2:41:35    3:54:46 4:29:15 5:35:55 6:32:48 6:41:32 6:47:51                                                                                             
             Borrowdale Fell Runners                                  2:25        2:12        58:27 1:38:31    1:13:11   34:29 1:06:40   56:53    8:44    6:19                                                                                             
   91     75 Mark Hawker                              6:47:01         2:04        3:57        58:24 2:35:48    3:54:16 4:30:57 5:33:49 6:34:17 6:42:28 6:48:54                                                                                             
             Keswick AC                                               2:04        1:53        54:27 1:37:24    1:18:28   36:41 1:02:52 1:00:28    8:11    6:26                                                                                             
   92    182 Mark Richards                            6:48:37         2:02        3:42        56:24 2:33:45    3:49:58 4:27:43 5:30:28 6:39:25 6:45:18 6:50:17                                                                                             
             Goyt Valley Striders                                     2:02        1:40        52:42 1:37:21    1:16:13   37:45 1:02:45 1:08:57    5:53    4:59                                                                                             
   93     60 Paul Jackson                             6:51:17         1:27        3:13      1:02:31 2:34:16    3:48:36 4:24:11 5:33:25 6:37:37 6:45:53 6:53:03                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               1:27        1:46        59:18 1:31:45    1:14:20   35:35 1:09:14 1:04:12    8:16    7:10                                                                                             
   94     33 Martin Longhurst                         6:51:48         2:18        4:26      1:00:22 2:39:58    3:56:32 4:31:07 5:37:56 6:38:03 6:47:29 6:53:56                                                                                             
             Great Western Runners                                    2:18        2:08        55:56 1:39:36    1:16:34   34:35 1:06:49 1:00:07    9:26    6:27                                                                                             
   95     26 Chris Taylor                             6:53:09         3:13        5:15        59:55 2:38:06    3:58:40 4:33:20 5:39:59 6:40:11 6:49:33 6:55:11                                                                                             
             Mercia Fell RC                                           3:13        2:02        54:40 1:38:11    1:20:34   34:40 1:06:39 1:00:12    9:22    5:38                                                                                             
   96     91 Richard Byers                            6:54:22         1:47        3:27        56:41 2:26:51    3:47:06 4:19:55 5:34:27 6:41:06 6:49:42 6:56:02                                                                                             
             Trafford AC                                              1:47        1:40        53:14 1:30:10    1:20:15   32:49 1:14:32 1:06:39    8:36    6:20                                                                                             
   97    149 Philip Lincoln Jones                     6:58:00         2:00        4:06      1:02:42 2:47:40    4:06:09 4:40:25 5:43:14 6:45:55 6:54:03 7:00:06                                                                                             
             Ilkley Harriers AC                                       2:00        2:06        58:36 1:44:58    1:18:29   34:16 1:02:49 1:02:41    8:08    6:03                                                                                             
   98    178 Simon Milligan                           7:00:26         2:17        4:22        59:10 2:34:16    3:52:56 4:28:05 5:32:04 6:49:33 6:56:41 7:02:31                                                                                             
             Helm Hill Runners                                        2:17        2:05        54:48 1:35:06    1:18:40   35:09 1:03:59 1:17:29    7:08    5:50                                                                                             
   99     16 Ian Charters                             7:01:33         2:30        4:25      1:05:03 2:45:56    4:00:37 4:36:18 5:46:00 6:48:09 6:56:59 7:03:28                                                                                             
             Horwich RMI Harriers                                     2:30        1:55      1:00:38 1:40:53    1:14:41   35:41 1:09:42 1:02:09    8:50    6:29                                                                                             
  100    171 Paul Davies                              7:02:03         1:58        3:50        52:47 2:32:39    3:46:38 4:35:32 5:46:18 6:50:20 6:57:34 7:03:55                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               1:58        1:52        48:57 1:39:52    1:13:59   48:54 1:10:46 1:04:02    7:14    6:21                                                                                             
  101    148 Nick Wharton                             7:03:51         2:04        3:50        51:53 2:30:06    3:57:27 4:38:19 5:48:27 6:52:18 6:59:06 7:05:37                                                                                             
             Kendal AAC                                               2:04        1:46        48:03 1:38:13    1:27:21   40:52 1:10:08 1:03:51    6:48    6:31                                                                                             
  102    139 Andy Bell                                7:08:09         2:05        4:24      1:00:05 2:36:55    3:59:17 4:37:20 5:48:37 6:55:39 7:03:24 7:10:28                                                                                             
             Dark Peak Fell Runners Club                              2:05        2:19        55:41 1:36:50    1:22:22   38:03 1:11:17 1:07:02    7:45    7:04                                                                                             
  103     51 Dennis Lucas                             7:09:00         2:17        4:31      1:05:16 2:39:55    3:57:24 4:31:46 5:45:49 6:56:07 7:04:47 7:11:14                                                                                             
             Rochdale Harriers & AC                                   2:17        2:14      1:00:45 1:34:39    1:17:29   34:22 1:14:03 1:10:18    8:40    6:27                                                                                             
  104     77 Jo Grove                                 7:11:05         2:08        4:15        55:09 2:29:49    3:48:32 4:28:40 5:47:35 6:57:02 7:06:03 7:13:12                                                                                             
             Cumberland Fell Runners                                  2:08        2:07        50:54 1:34:40    1:18:43   40:08 1:18:55 1:09:27    9:01    7:09                                                                                             
  105    122 Ian Charlesworth                         7:11:35         2:03        3:59      1:02:07 2:49:13    4:06:46 4:46:24 5:56:05 6:59:52 7:08:07 7:13:31                                                                                             
             Penistone Footpath Runners AC                            2:03        1:56        58:08 1:47:06    1:17:33   39:38 1:09:41 1:03:47    8:15    5:24                                                                                             
  106     54 Zac Poulton                              7:11:55         2:17        4:24      1:00:03 2:45:01    4:12:48 4:50:12 5:57:38 6:59:34 7:07:13 7:14:02                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               2:17        2:07        55:39 1:44:58    1:27:47   37:24 1:07:26 1:01:56    7:39    6:49                                                                                             
  107    146 Richard Townsend                         7:12:58         2:09        4:24      1:08:18 2:50:53    4:13:17 4:52:07 5:51:01 7:01:02 7:09:14 7:15:13                                                                                             
             Saltwell Harriers                                        2:09        2:15      1:03:54 1:42:35    1:22:24   38:50   58:54 1:10:01    8:12    5:59                                                                                             
  108     47 Bill Oxley                               7:14:12         2:47        5:06      1:05:26 2:57:46    4:26:03 5:02:33 6:07:01 7:01:36 7:09:47 7:16:31                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               2:47        2:19      1:00:20 1:52:20    1:28:17   36:30 1:04:28   54:35    8:11    6:44                                                                                             
  109    123 Ozzy Kershaw                             7:20:54         2:04        4:22      1:03:25 3:06:57    4:24:54 5:03:23 6:02:22 7:12:21 7:18:03 7:23:12                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               2:04        2:18        59:03 2:03:32    1:17:57   38:29   58:59 1:09:59    5:42    5:09                                                                                             
  110    150 John Sealby                              7:23:42         2:01        4:10      1:00:39 2:47:22    4:14:37 4:56:51 6:02:36 7:12:23 7:19:11 7:25:51                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               2:01        2:09        56:29 1:46:43    1:27:15   42:14 1:05:45 1:09:47    6:48    6:40                                                                                             
  111      7 Paul Murray                              7:23:49         2:20        4:23      1:02:27 2:43:56    4:04:49 4:45:24 6:03:58 7:09:21 7:18:51 7:25:52                                                                                             
             Rucksack Club                                            2:20        2:03        58:04 1:41:29    1:20:53   40:35 1:18:34 1:05:23    9:30    7:01                                                                                             
  112     28 John Gay                                 7:31:14         2:09        4:12      1:05:40 2:53:33    4:19:02 4:58:29 6:15:01 7:18:25 7:27:03 7:33:17                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               2:09        2:03      1:01:28 1:47:53    1:25:29   39:27 1:16:32 1:03:24    8:38    6:14                                                                                             
  113    132 Craig Smith                              7:32:26         3:24        5:52      1:03:51 2:56:31    4:23:33 5:05:46 6:11:27 7:21:30 7:28:14 7:34:54                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               3:24        2:28        57:59 1:52:40    1:27:02   42:13 1:05:41 1:10:03    6:44    6:40                                                                                             
  114     41 Richard Leonard                          7:35:13         2:06        4:06      1:02:44 2:50:29    4:25:28 5:04:43 6:11:39 7:19:10 7:29:49 7:37:13                                                                                             
             Todmorden Harriers & AC                                  2:06        2:00        58:38 1:47:45    1:34:59   39:15 1:06:56 1:07:31   10:39    7:24                                                                                             
  115     14 Eddie Lesniak                            7:35:39         2:07        4:24      1:06:17 2:50:44    4:18:29 5:00:29 6:12:13 7:20:03 7:30:32 7:37:56                                                                                             
             Achille Ratti Climbing Club                              2:07        2:17      1:01:53 1:44:27    1:27:45   42:00 1:11:44 1:07:50   10:29    7:24                                                                                             
  116     45 Simon Caldwell                           7:36:27         2:19        4:24      1:07:11 2:53:15    4:21:12 5:00:47 6:11:56 7:21:14 7:31:06 7:38:32                                                                                             
             EBOR                                                     2:19        2:05      1:02:47 1:46:04    1:27:57   39:35 1:11:09 1:09:18    9:52    7:26                                                                                             
  117     11 Richie Clarke                            7:41:59         2:16        4:25      1:08:22 2:50:16    4:15:21 5:00:55 6:17:21 7:26:58 7:36:31 7:44:08                                                                                             
             North Yorks Moors AC                                     2:16        2:09      1:03:57 1:41:54    1:25:05   45:34 1:16:26 1:09:37    9:33    7:37                                                                                             
  118     17 David Rosen                              7:43:35         2:42        4:53      1:07:11 2:53:03    4:23:46 5:02:09 6:21:36 7:25:35 7:36:47 7:45:46                                                                                             
             Lancaster & Morecambe AC                                 2:42        2:11      1:02:18 1:45:52    1:30:43   38:23 1:19:27 1:03:59   11:12    8:59                                                                                             
  119     12 Ian Ankers                               7:43:54         2:04        4:18      1:05:42 2:47:48    4:09:22 5:02:29 6:19:20 7:29:24 7:39:15 7:46:08                                                                                             
             South Cheshire Harriers                                  2:04        2:14      1:01:24 1:42:06    1:21:34   53:07 1:16:51 1:10:04    9:51    6:53                                                                                             
  120     65 Bill Williamson                          7:47:03         2:12        4:16      1:07:33 2:52:39    4:25:35 5:06:37 6:15:12 7:30:36 7:42:13 7:49:07                                                                                             
             Cumberland Fell Runners                                  2:12        2:04      1:03:17 1:45:06    1:32:56   41:02 1:08:35 1:15:24   11:37    6:54                                                                                             
  121    101 Robin Smithurst                          7:47:37         2:45        4:57      1:09:54 2:54:19    4:25:54 5:15:35 6:25:20 7:35:06 7:43:20 7:49:49                                                                                             
             Black Combe Runners                                      2:45        2:12      1:04:57 1:44:25    1:31:35   49:41 1:09:45 1:09:46    8:14    6:29                                                                                             
  122     38 Mike Hind                                7:50:10         2:26        4:44      1:01:00 2:42:42    4:14:47 4:55:11 6:25:53 7:35:50 7:45:16 7:52:28                                                                                             
             Borrowdale Fell Runners                                  2:26        2:18        56:16 1:41:42    1:32:05   40:24 1:30:42 1:09:57    9:26    7:12                                                                                             
  123     49 Roger Breakell                           7:53:58         2:43        5:01      1:10:22 2:56:45    4:28:49 5:16:31 6:31:03 7:39:37 7:48:48 7:56:16                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               2:43        2:18      1:05:21 1:46:23    1:32:04   47:42 1:14:32 1:08:34    9:11    7:28                                                                                             
  124     73 James Lucas                              7:58:15         2:06        4:00      1:16:35 3:09:35    4:41:17 5:22:02 6:36:11 7:47:15 7:54:03 8:00:09                                                                                             
             Wymondham AC                                             2:06        1:54      1:12:35 1:53:00    1:31:42   40:45 1:14:09 1:11:04    6:48    6:06                                                                                             
  125      2 Jeremy Wilde                             8:11:18         2:07        4:11      1:04:50 3:00:32    4:30:59 5:16:45 6:37:21 7:57:46 8:06:13 8:13:22                                                                                             
             GO                                                       2:07        2:04      1:00:39 1:55:42    1:30:27   45:46 1:20:36 1:20:25    8:27    7:09                                                                                             
  126      1 Chris Field                              8:14:21         2:08        4:14      1:06:28 2:54:23    4:32:38 5:16:28 6:44:02 7:57:56 8:07:07 8:16:27                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               2:08        2:06      1:02:14 1:47:55    1:38:15   43:50 1:27:34 1:13:54    9:11    9:20                                                                                             
  127     94 Mark Rawlinson                           8:19:40         2:14        4:18      1:26:04 3:22:04    4:52:02 5:36:19 6:58:55 8:03:43 8:14:41 8:21:44                                                                                             
             West End Runners                                         2:14        2:04      1:21:46 1:56:00    1:29:58   44:17 1:22:36 1:04:48   10:58    7:03                                                                                             
  128      3 John Page                                8:43:27         2:41        5:13      1:13:28 3:25:27    5:09:12 5:56:00 7:16:27 8:28:40 8:38:22 8:45:59                                                                                             
             Todmorden Harriers & AC                                  2:41        2:32      1:08:15 2:11:59    1:43:45   46:48 1:20:27 1:12:13    9:42    7:37                                                                                             
  129     29 Ian Grace                                8:50:04         2:07        4:18      1:03:44 2:53:54    4:43:27 5:36:29 7:03:00 8:32:02 8:43:36 8:52:15                                                                                             
             Chorley Harriers                                         2:07        2:11        59:26 1:50:10    1:49:33   53:02 1:26:31 1:29:02   11:34    8:39                                                                                             
  130      9 David Wolfendale                         8:51:36         2:20        4:46      1:10:19 3:24:04    5:09:02 6:02:25 7:22:04 8:37:53 8:47:09 8:54:02                                                                                             
             Bowland Fell Runners                                     2:20        2:26      1:05:33 2:13:45    1:44:58   53:23 1:19:39 1:15:49    9:16    6:53                                                                                             
  131     71 John Clarke                              8:52:07         2:15        4:28      1:05:41 3:08:34    4:42:24 5:28:25 6:55:17 8:30:47 8:44:20 8:54:20                                                                                             
             Springfield Striders RC                                  2:15        2:13      1:01:13 2:02:53    1:33:50   46:01 1:26:52 1:35:30   13:33   10:00                                                                                             
  132      4 John Crummett                            8:55:47         2:48        5:05      1:19:40 3:28:30    5:09:36 5:56:20 7:16:42 8:31:58 8:45:52 8:58:04                                                                                             
             Rucksack Club                                            2:48        2:17      1:14:35 2:08:50    1:41:06   46:44 1:20:22 1:15:16   13:54   12:12                                                                                             
  133      5 Arthur Clare-Hay                         9:13:04         2:27        4:40      1:18:20 3:10:18    5:03:28 5:49:42 7:16:24 8:54:04 9:05:45 9:15:17                                                                                             
             Mercia Fell RC                                           2:27        2:13      1:13:40 1:51:58    1:53:10   46:14 1:26:42 1:37:40   11:41    9:32                                                                                             

          10 Ron Smith                                     mp         2:21        4:33      1:17:57 3:20:38    4:55:30 5:38:11 7:00:36   ----- 8:33:32 8:43:59                                                                                             
             Highland Hill Runners                                    2:21        2:12      1:13:24 2:02:41    1:34:52   42:41 1:22:25         1:32:56   10:27                                                                                             
          19 Andrew Blackford                              mp         2:06        4:10      1:15:09   -----      -----   -----   -----   -----   ----- 2:56:43                                                                                             
             West End Runners                                         2:06        2:04      1:10:59                                                    1:41:34                                                                                             
          32 Steve Allen                                   mp         2:09        4:16      1:10:10 3:20:46      -----   -----   -----   ----- 6:37:35 6:45:32                                                                                             
             Barnet & District AC                                     2:09        2:07      1:05:54 2:10:36                                    3:16:49    7:57                                                                                             
          48 Mick Valentini                                mp         2:48        5:12      1:42:16 4:29:31      -----   -----   ----- 6:01:14 6:18:49 6:27:03                                                                                             
             Mercia Fell RC                                           2:48        2:24      1:37:04 2:47:15                            1:31:43   17:35    8:14                                                                                             
          50 Jan Wulf                                      mp         2:19        4:36      1:05:37   -----      -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                                                                                                     
             Settle Harriers                                          2:19        2:17      1:01:01                                                                                                                                                        
          58 Andrew Hirst                                  mp         2:02        4:08      1:02:02 2:38:43      -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                                                                                                     
             Wharfedale Harriers                                      2:02        2:06        57:54 1:36:41                                                                                                                                                
          61 Colin Tanner                                  mp         2:10        4:20      1:37:35 4:24:39      -----   -----   ----- 5:56:30 6:11:46 6:22:07                                                                                             
             Mercia Fell RC                                           2:10        2:10      1:33:15 2:47:04                            1:31:51   15:16   10:21                                                                                             
          63 Chris Williamson                              mp         2:10        4:12      1:04:31 2:55:23    4:24:28 5:14:02 6:43:52   -----   -----                                                                                                     
             CUOC                                                     2:10        2:02      1:00:19 1:50:52    1:29:05   49:34 1:29:50                                                                                                                     
          64 Tim Whiteley                                  mp         2:19        4:28        59:02 2:59:20    4:30:43 5:38:29 7:27:07   -----   -----                                                                                                     
             Bowland Fell Runners                                     2:19        2:09        54:34 2:00:18    1:31:23 1:07:46 1:48:38                                                                                                                     
          80 Ian Helm                                      mp         2:04        4:06        57:58 2:49:59    4:25:54   -----   -----   ----- 6:21:38                                                                                                     
             Unattached                                               2:04        2:02        53:52 1:52:01    1:35:55                         1:55:44                                                                                                     
          97 Patrick Day                                   mp         2:06        3:46      1:17:30 3:39:54      -----   -----   -----   ----- 6:15:42 6:23:36                                                                                             
             Bridlington Road Runners                                 2:06        1:40      1:13:44 2:22:24                                    2:35:48    7:54                                                                                             
          98 Joe Schray                                    mp         2:07        4:10      1:01:42 2:53:11    4:20:48 5:15:10   -----   ----- 7:56:56 8:04:35                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               2:07        2:03        57:32 1:51:29    1:27:37   54:22                 2:41:46    7:39                                                                                             
          99 Andrew Scaife                                 mp         2:04        3:58      1:01:52 2:54:07      -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                                                                                                     
             Achille Ratti Climbing Club                              2:04        1:54        57:54 1:52:15                                                                                                                                                
         107 James Baker                                   mp         2:18        4:47      1:38:22   -----      -----   -----   -----   -----   ----- 3:44:55                                                                                             
             SO                                                       2:18        2:29      1:33:35                                                    2:06:33                                                                                             
         108 Tim Joynson                                   mp         2:23        4:21      1:10:03   -----      -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                                                                                                     
             Horsforth Fellandale Club                                2:23        1:58      1:05:42                                                                                                                                                        
         113 Richard Lecky-Thompson                        mp         2:03        4:00        55:13   -----      -----   -----   -----   ----- 3:01:03 3:13:46                                                                                             
             Ambleside AC                                             2:03        1:57        51:13                                            2:05:50   12:43                                                                                             
         116 Edward Grubb                                  mp         2:10        3:45      1:07:02   -----      -----   -----   -----   -----   ----- 3:14:42                                                                                             
             Not Listed                                               2:10        1:35      1:03:17                                                    2:07:40                                                                                             
         119 Alastair Bramwell                             mp         2:15        4:23      1:13:10 3:29:12    5:22:44   -----   -----   -----   -----                                                                                                     
             WAROC                                                    2:15        2:08      1:08:47 2:16:02    1:53:32                                                                                                                                     
         140 Ian Hodge                                     mp         2:11        4:40      1:04:30 3:07:16      -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                                                                                                     
             Vegetarian Cycling & AC                                  2:11        2:29        59:50 2:02:46                                                                                                                                                
         174 David Atkinson                                mp         1:49        3:59        52:07   -----    3:30:35   -----   -----   -----   -----                                                                                                     
             Northumberland Fell Runners                              1:49        2:10        48:08            2:38:28                                                                                                                                     



Women  (33)            17.5 km  1710 m   6 C                      
                                                                     (Map)        1(D)         2(A)    3(B)       4(F)    5(G)       F                                                                                                                     

    1    372 Karen Nash                               4:03:34         5:28       56:12      2:04:07 2:37:42    3:52:25 3:58:20 4:03:34                                                                                                                     
             Preston Harriers                                         5:28       50:44      1:07:55   33:35    1:14:43    5:55    5:14                                                                                                                     
    2    384 Liz Cowell                               4:12:15         5:53     1:01:17      2:19:25 2:47:14    3:59:53 4:06:21 4:12:15                                                                                                                     
             Borrowdale Fell Runners                                  5:53       55:24      1:18:08   27:49    1:12:39    6:28    5:54                                                                                                                     
    3    370 Susan Clough                             4:18:14         6:22     1:05:07      2:15:01 2:46:52    4:04:06 4:12:13 4:18:14                                                                                                                     
             Ambleside AC                                             6:22       58:45      1:09:54   31:51    1:17:14    8:07    6:01                                                                                                                     
    4    392 Kirsty Bryan-Jones                       4:19:20         6:45     1:10:34      2:17:46 2:47:49    4:05:04 4:13:15 4:19:20                                                                                                                     
             Dark Peak Fell Runners Club                              6:45     1:03:49      1:07:12   30:03    1:17:15    8:11    6:05                                                                                                                     
    5    367 Kirsty Hewitson                          4:19:53         6:28     1:03:13      2:12:07 2:42:14    4:06:22 4:14:12 4:19:53                                                                                                                     
             Cumberland Fell Runners                                  6:28       56:45      1:08:54   30:07    1:24:08    7:50    5:41                                                                                                                     
    6    391 Alison Weston                            4:21:21         6:05     1:09:51      2:19:43 2:50:28    4:07:11 4:15:12 4:21:21                                                                                                                     
             Ilkley Harriers AC                                       6:05     1:03:46      1:09:52   30:45    1:16:43    8:01    6:09                                                                                                                     
    7    371 Alison Richards                          4:25:04         5:56     1:02:15      2:14:15 2:47:01    4:13:25 4:19:49 4:25:04                                                                                                                     
             Todmorden Harriers & AC                                  5:56       56:19      1:12:00   32:46    1:26:24    6:24    5:15                                                                                                                     
    8    359 Debbie Thompson                          4:37:28         6:13     1:07:44      2:20:50 2:54:57    4:22:09 4:30:54 4:37:28                                                                                                                     
             Keswick AC                                               6:13     1:01:31      1:13:06   34:07    1:27:12    8:45    6:34                                                                                                                     
    9    389 Nicky Spinks                             4:41:24         6:52     1:13:35      2:27:34 3:00:36    4:28:36 4:35:22 4:41:24                                                                                                                     
             Penistone Footpath Runners AC                            6:52     1:06:43      1:13:59   33:02    1:28:00    6:46    6:02                                                                                                                     
   10    383 Jane Reedy                               4:43:05         5:35     1:11:28      2:21:07 2:55:18    4:21:43 4:38:07 4:43:05                                                                                                                     
             Ambleside AC                                             5:35     1:05:53      1:09:39   34:11    1:26:25   16:24    4:58                                                                                                                     
   11    362 Wendy Dodds                              4:44:43         6:35     1:11:20      2:39:56 3:13:54    4:32:03 4:38:36 4:44:43                                                                                                                     
             Clayton-le-Moors Harriers                                6:35     1:04:45      1:28:36   33:58    1:18:09    6:33    6:07                                                                                                                     
   12    381 Aly Raw                                  4:47:05         5:48     1:15:36      2:25:11 2:59:25    4:25:50 4:42:10 4:47:05                                                                                                                     
             Bingley Harriers & AC                                    5:48     1:09:48      1:09:35   34:14    1:26:25   16:20    4:55                                                                                                                     
   13    390 Sue Harding                              4:48:31         6:07     1:05:30      2:25:40 3:00:01    4:34:15 4:42:07 4:48:31                                                                                                                     
             Bowland Fell Runners                                     6:07       59:23      1:20:10   34:21    1:34:14    7:52    6:24                                                                                                                     
   14    377 Jane Grundy                              4:52:49         6:10     1:06:30      2:33:40 3:06:17    4:39:51 4:46:41 4:52:49                                                                                                                     
             Northumberland Fell Runners                              6:10     1:00:20      1:27:10   32:37    1:33:34    6:50    6:08                                                                                                                     
   15    355 Hannah Toberman                          4:53:43         6:25     1:13:13      2:34:10 3:06:51    4:40:30 4:47:56 4:53:43                                                                                                                     
             Eryri Harriers                                           6:25     1:06:48      1:20:57   32:41    1:33:39    7:26    5:47                                                                                                                     
   16    382 Jane Smith                               4:58:07         6:27     1:15:06      2:31:57 3:04:46    4:44:15 4:51:24 4:58:07                                                                                                                     
             Todmorden Harriers & AC                                  6:27     1:08:39      1:16:51   32:49    1:39:29    7:09    6:43                                                                                                                     
   17    373 Julia Laverack                           5:01:14         6:15     1:04:54      2:24:48 3:09:59    4:47:50 4:54:48 5:01:14                                                                                                                     
             Ambleside AC                                             6:15       58:39      1:19:54   45:11    1:37:51    6:58    6:26                                                                                                                     
   18    379 Holly Williamson                         5:04:32         7:01     1:15:55      2:40:58 3:15:38    4:50:28 4:58:10 5:04:32                                                                                                                     
             Ilkley Harriers AC                                       7:01     1:08:54      1:25:03   34:40    1:34:50    7:42    6:22                                                                                                                     
   19    358 Julia Nolan                              5:06:32         6:16     1:13:59      2:36:26 3:12:29    4:51:06 4:59:47 5:06:32                                                                                                                     
             Dark Peak Fell Runners Club                              6:16     1:07:43      1:22:27   36:03    1:38:37    8:41    6:45                                                                                                                     
   20    375 Alison Harding                           5:11:39         6:07     1:04:12      2:47:03 3:25:08    4:58:00 5:05:20 5:11:39                                                                                                                     
             Tring RC                                                 6:07       58:05      1:42:51   38:05    1:32:52    7:20    6:19                                                                                                                     
   21    374 Joanne Amistead                          5:13:44         6:26     1:11:57      2:42:39 3:23:37    4:59:22 5:07:19 5:13:44                                                                                                                     
             Dark Peak Fell Runners Club                              6:26     1:05:31      1:30:42   40:58    1:35:45    7:57    6:25                                                                                                                     
   22    357 Jackie Scarf                             5:14:46         7:13     1:15:34      2:38:49 3:16:08    4:58:50 5:08:38 5:14:46                                                                                                                     
             Calder Valley Fell Runners                               7:13     1:08:21      1:23:15   37:19    1:42:42    9:48    6:08                                                                                                                     
   23    376 Madeleine Watson                         5:14:52         5:50     1:08:38      2:35:04 3:11:57    5:01:07 5:08:40 5:14:52                                                                                                                     
             Thames Hare & Hounds                                     5:50     1:02:48      1:26:26   36:53    1:49:10    7:33    6:12                                                                                                                     
   24    353 Anne Salisbury                           5:20:08         7:07     1:17:08      2:47:17 3:27:46    5:01:25 5:11:03 5:20:08                                                                                                                     
             WAROC                                                    7:07     1:10:01      1:30:09   40:29    1:33:39    9:38    9:05                                                                                                                     
   25    356 Charlotte Roberts                        5:20:41         6:42     1:30:40      2:48:27 3:24:42    5:05:15 5:13:44 5:20:41                                                                                                                     
             Rucksack Club                                            6:42     1:23:58      1:17:47   36:15    1:40:33    8:29    6:57                                                                                                                     
   26    380 Outi Kamarainen                          5:26:50         6:52     1:26:04      2:45:47 3:21:07    5:11:45 5:20:32 5:26:50                                                                                                                     
             NOC                                                      6:52     1:19:12      1:19:43   35:20    1:50:38    8:47    6:18                                                                                                                     
   27    352 Robin Carter                             5:27:35         7:21     1:22:46      2:55:38 3:32:59    5:13:02 5:21:42 5:27:35                                                                                                                     
             DEVON                                                    7:21     1:15:25      1:32:52   37:21    1:40:03    8:40    5:53                                                                                                                     
   28    360 Ali Bramall                              5:47:30         7:16     1:18:08      2:49:07 3:36:53    5:30:27 5:39:57 5:47:30                                                                                                                     
             Ambleside AC                                             7:16     1:10:52      1:30:59   47:46    1:53:34    9:30    7:33                                                                                                                     
   29    361 Katy Thompson                            5:49:17         7:02     1:15:02      3:11:57 3:53:32    5:32:47 5:41:42 5:49:17                                                                                                                     
             Clayton-le-Moors Harriers                                7:02     1:08:00      1:56:55   41:35    1:39:15    8:55    7:35                                                                                                                     
   30    369 Sal Chaffey                              5:54:21         6:43     1:16:41      2:56:16 3:39:28    5:35:45 5:46:54 5:54:21                                                                                                                     
             DVO                                                      6:43     1:09:58      1:39:35   43:12    1:56:17   11:09    7:27                                                                                                                     
   31    385 Jenny Williamson                         6:15:06         6:39     1:15:55      2:54:56 3:44:03    5:57:12 6:07:14 6:15:06                                                                                                                     
             Eryri Harriers                                           6:39     1:09:16      1:39:01   49:07    2:13:09   10:02    7:52                                                                                                                     
   32    364 Anna-Marie Watson                        6:45:15         7:16     1:21:57      2:56:14 3:39:13    6:23:15 6:36:32 6:45:15                                                                                                                     
             Heaton Harriers & AC                                     7:16     1:14:41      1:34:17   42:59    2:44:02   13:17    8:43                                                                                                                     

         351 Ros Leach                                     mp        41:52       -----        -----   -----      ----- 4:11:58                                                                                                                             
             Ilkley Harriers AC                                      41:52                                             3:30:06                                                                                                                             



Short  (97)            14.2 km  1450 m   5 C                      
                                                                     (Map)        1(C)         2(B)    3(F)       4(G)       F                                                                                                                             

    1    305 Ben Stevens                              2:42:43         4:39       50:44      1:27:47 2:29:30    2:37:00 2:42:43                                                                                                                             
             Ilkley Harriers AC                                       4:39       46:05        37:03 1:01:43       7:30    5:43                                                                                                                             
    2    301 Martin Kenyon                            2:57:43         5:09     1:04:52      1:43:18 2:45:59    2:52:29 2:57:43                                                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               5:09       59:43        38:26 1:02:41       6:30    5:14                                                                                                                             
    3    242 Peter Haines                             3:14:27         6:08     1:07:30      1:56:27 3:01:09    3:09:03 3:14:27                                                                                                                             
             Ilkley Harriers AC                                       6:08     1:01:22        48:57 1:04:42       7:54    5:24                                                                                                                             
    4    287 Steve Hebblethwaite                      3:22:25         5:33     1:15:37      2:06:12 3:10:21    3:16:55 3:22:25                                                                                                                             
             Keswick AC                                               5:33     1:10:04        50:35 1:04:09       6:34    5:30                                                                                                                             
    5    240 Gareth Bryan-Jones                       3:26:17         6:08     1:08:32      2:00:57 3:12:59    3:21:06 3:26:17                                                                                                                             
             Ochil Hill Runners                                       6:08     1:02:24        52:25 1:12:02       8:07    5:11                                                                                                                             
    6    293 Luke Emms                                3:31:51         6:09     1:04:45      1:56:42 3:17:20    3:25:38 3:31:51                                                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               6:09       58:36        51:57 1:20:38       8:18    6:13                                                                                                                             
    7    282 Roger Mapleson                           3:38:56         5:36     1:09:52      2:03:08 3:26:49    3:33:33 3:38:56                                                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               5:36     1:04:16        53:16 1:23:41       6:44    5:23                                                                                                                             
    8    279 Richard Sille                            3:39:53         5:27     1:03:21      2:08:56 3:28:02    3:35:11 3:39:53                                                                                                                             
             Manx Fellrunners                                         5:27       57:54      1:05:35 1:19:06       7:09    4:42                                                                                                                             
    9    267 Nick Hambrey                             3:40:37         5:44     1:05:19      1:53:01 3:28:22    3:35:25 3:40:37                                                                                                                             
             Kendal AAC                                               5:44       59:35        47:42 1:35:21       7:03    5:12                                                                                                                             
   10    296 William Winter                           3:42:52         5:15     1:02:29      1:56:24 3:29:05    3:37:01 3:42:52                                                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               5:15       57:14        53:55 1:32:41       7:56    5:51                                                                                                                             
   11    258 Graeme Tiffany                           3:47:22         6:33     1:09:32      2:00:10 3:33:16    3:41:30 3:47:22                                                                                                                             
             Pudsey Racers RC                                         6:33     1:02:59        50:38 1:33:06       8:14    5:52                                                                                                                             
   12    300 Mark Hazell                              3:52:50         6:14     1:15:14      2:14:48 3:40:14    3:47:18 3:52:50                                                                                                                             
             Cumberland Fell Runners                                  6:14     1:09:00        59:34 1:25:26       7:04    5:32                                                                                                                             
   13    273 Dick Palmer                              3:56:00         6:34     1:22:35      2:14:44 3:41:09    3:49:07 3:56:00                                                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               6:34     1:16:01        52:09 1:26:25       7:58    6:53                                                                                                                             
   14    302 Patrick Bonnett                          3:59:21         5:59     1:11:30      2:11:58 3:44:39    3:53:26 3:59:21                                                                                                                             
             Durham Fell Runners                                      5:59     1:05:31      1:00:28 1:32:41       8:47    5:55                                                                                                                             
   15    274 Roderick Pugh                            4:02:41         5:34     1:06:40      2:14:12 3:51:22    3:57:33 4:02:41                                                                                                                             
             Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harr                           5:34     1:01:06      1:07:32 1:37:10       6:11    5:08                                                                                                                             
   16    210 Chris Stokes                             4:02:53         6:07     1:16:50      2:21:08 3:45:51    3:55:59 4:02:53                                                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               6:07     1:10:43      1:04:18 1:24:43      10:08    6:54                                                                                                                             
   17    289 Thomas Owens                             4:03:03         4:40     1:41:55      2:21:38 3:53:53    3:59:04 4:03:03                                                                                                                             
             Mercia Fell RC                                           4:40     1:37:15        39:43 1:32:15       5:11    3:59                                                                                                                             
   18    223 Dick Amour                               4:04:07         9:25     1:30:38      2:28:58 3:49:56    3:57:14 4:04:07                                                                                                                             
             Highland Hill Runners                                    9:25     1:21:13        58:20 1:20:58       7:18    6:53                                                                                                                             
   19    271 Christopher Barber                       4:06:17         7:00     1:18:33      2:20:31 3:51:25    3:59:46 4:06:17                                                                                                                             
             Dark Peak Fell Runners Club                              7:00     1:11:33      1:01:58 1:30:54       8:21    6:31                                                                                                                             
   20    299 Jonathan Moore                           4:07:05         5:34     1:28:33      2:20:03 3:55:44    4:02:01 4:07:05                                                                                                                             
             Calder Valley Fell Runners                               5:34     1:22:59        51:30 1:35:41       6:17    5:04                                                                                                                             
   21    297 Roderick Johnstone                       4:10:52         5:21     1:08:07      2:15:40 3:57:35    4:05:48 4:10:52                                                                                                                             
             Warrington RRC                                           5:21     1:02:46      1:07:33 1:41:55       8:13    5:04                                                                                                                             
   22    211 Robert Marden                            4:12:52         6:37     1:17:21      2:18:13 3:57:16    4:06:29 4:12:52                                                                                                                             
             Dark Peak Fell Runners Club                              6:37     1:10:44      1:00:52 1:39:03       9:13    6:23                                                                                                                             
   23    268 Mark Stenton                             4:13:13         5:54     1:18:48      2:22:55 3:59:31    4:07:01 4:13:13                                                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               5:54     1:12:54      1:04:07 1:36:36       7:30    6:12                                                                                                                             
   24    266 Tony Stanbridge                          4:14:58         6:16     1:15:59      2:20:20 4:01:20    4:08:54 4:14:58                                                                                                                             
             Knavesmire Harriers)                                     6:16     1:09:43      1:04:21 1:41:00       7:34    6:04                                                                                                                             
   25    265 Stewart Gardner                          4:15:27         5:51     1:10:19      2:19:35 4:02:22    4:09:58 4:15:27                                                                                                                             
             Northumberland Fell Runners                              5:51     1:04:28      1:09:16 1:42:47       7:36    5:29                                                                                                                             
   26    262 Paul Jacobs                              4:16:22         6:27     1:10:13      2:22:05 4:03:20    4:10:55 4:16:22                                                                                                                             
             Easingwold RC                                            6:27     1:03:46      1:11:52 1:41:15       7:35    5:27                                                                                                                             
   27    276 Jim Fisher                               4:16:32         6:12     1:17:21      2:18:47 4:00:38    4:09:45 4:16:32                                                                                                                             
             Howgill Harriers                                         6:12     1:11:09      1:01:26 1:41:51       9:07    6:47                                                                                                                             
   28    259 Gordon Fletcher                          4:16:56         6:34     1:23:04      2:27:37 4:04:51    4:11:23 4:16:56                                                                                                                             
             Not Listed                                               6:34     1:16:30      1:04:33 1:37:14       6:32    5:33                                                                                                                             
   29    243 Claire Green                             4:17:14         6:31     1:23:22      2:26:04 4:03:18    4:11:00 4:17:14                                                                                                                             
             Spenborough & District AC                                6:31     1:16:51      1:02:42 1:37:14       7:42    6:14                                                                                                                             
   30    261 Steven Moss                              4:17:48         5:48     1:18:12      2:19:30 4:04:46    4:11:59 4:17:48                                                                                                                             
             Spenborough & District AC                                5:48     1:12:24      1:01:18 1:45:16       7:13    5:49                                                                                                                             
   31    237 Jenny Russell                            4:22:12         7:12     1:28:15      2:41:21 4:07:13    4:15:20 4:22:12                                                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               7:12     1:21:03      1:13:06 1:25:52       8:07    6:52                                                                                                                             
   32    229 John Armistead                           4:22:36         6:49     1:27:32      2:31:04 4:05:33    4:15:17 4:22:36                                                                                                                             
             Dark Peak Fell Runners Club                              6:49     1:20:43      1:03:32 1:34:29       9:44    7:19                                                                                                                             
   33    239 Peter Carter                             4:24:38         9:05     1:25:20      2:28:13 4:07:42    4:17:33 4:24:38                                                                                                                             
             NOC                                                      9:05     1:16:15      1:02:53 1:39:29       9:51    7:05                                                                                                                             
   33    256 Paul Garner                              4:24:38         6:14     1:12:58      2:15:16 4:08:31    4:16:35 4:24:38                                                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               6:14     1:06:44      1:02:18 1:53:15       8:04    8:03                                                                                                                             
   35    216 Richard Askwith                          4:24:59         6:52     1:22:40      2:27:49 4:10:02    4:19:06 4:24:59                                                                                                                             
             Keswick AC                                               6:52     1:15:48      1:05:09 1:42:13       9:04    5:53                                                                                                                             
   36    308 Richard Tiley                            4:25:34         7:42     1:21:36      2:26:27 4:08:19    4:17:58 4:25:34                                                                                                                             
             LOC                                                      7:42     1:13:54      1:04:51 1:41:52       9:39    7:36                                                                                                                             
   37    214 Chris Lates                              4:25:47         6:34     1:36:50      2:40:57 4:10:25    4:19:04 4:25:47                                                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               6:34     1:30:16      1:04:07 1:29:28       8:39    6:43                                                                                                                             
   38    250 Rod Campbell                             4:26:33         7:35     1:20:44      2:26:58 4:12:24    4:20:11 4:26:33                                                                                                                             
             Staffordshire Moorlands AC                               7:35     1:13:09      1:06:14 1:45:26       7:47    6:22                                                                                                                             
   39    253 Steve Gale                               4:27:33         6:45     1:21:56      2:29:10 4:12:07    4:21:02 4:27:33                                                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               6:45     1:15:11      1:07:14 1:42:57       8:55    6:31                                                                                                                             
   40    245 George Thompson                          4:27:43         7:38     1:26:00      2:36:11 4:10:02    4:20:43 4:27:43                                                                                                                             
             Clayton-le-Moors Harriers                                7:38     1:18:22      1:10:11 1:33:51      10:41    7:00                                                                                                                             
   41    248 Bill Shaw                                4:28:21         8:09     1:23:16      2:28:51 4:14:43    4:22:08 4:28:21                                                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               8:09     1:15:07      1:05:35 1:45:52       7:25    6:13                                                                                                                             
   42    203 Jill E Davies                            4:29:38         7:40     1:24:58      2:45:42 4:13:11    4:22:46 4:29:38                                                                                                                             
             Saddleworth Runners                                      7:40     1:17:18      1:20:44 1:27:29       9:35    6:52                                                                                                                             
   43    264 Mike Moss                                4:32:01         6:50     1:12:54      2:24:36 4:09:43    4:24:06 4:32:01                                                                                                                             
             Howgill Harriers                                         6:50     1:06:04      1:11:42 1:45:07      14:23    7:55                                                                                                                             
   44    304 Mark Hobson                              4:32:23         7:42     1:27:36      2:31:34 4:16:43    4:25:25 4:32:23                                                                                                                             
             Rochdale Harriers & AC                                   7:42     1:19:54      1:03:58 1:45:09       8:42    6:58                                                                                                                             
   45    307 Simon Waller                             4:32:28         5:26     1:20:20      2:15:11 4:19:55    4:27:29 4:32:28                                                                                                                             
             Helm Hill Runners                                        5:26     1:14:54        54:51 2:04:44       7:34    4:59                                                                                                                             
   46    284 Tim Donovan                              4:34:18         6:24     1:19:00      2:28:37 4:17:26    4:27:02 4:34:18                                                                                                                             
             Bowland Fell Runners                                     6:24     1:12:36      1:09:37 1:48:49       9:36    7:16                                                                                                                             
   47    277 Stuart Aikman                            4:35:17         6:27     1:35:13      2:35:03 4:22:05    4:29:25 4:35:17                                                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               6:27     1:28:46        59:50 1:47:02       7:20    5:52                                                                                                                             
   48    255 Roy Bradley                              4:35:32         6:43     1:26:11      2:31:46 4:17:31    4:29:05 4:35:32                                                                                                                             
             Saddleworth Runners                                      6:43     1:19:28      1:05:35 1:45:45      11:34    6:27                                                                                                                             
   49    217 Alan Yates                               4:37:04         7:15     1:21:01      2:38:41 4:20:43    4:30:32 4:37:04                                                                                                                             
             Dark Peak Fell Runners Club                              7:15     1:13:46      1:17:40 1:42:02       9:49    6:32                                                                                                                             
   50    213 Maurice Musson                           4:40:56         6:16     1:18:10      2:16:41 4:25:16    4:34:29 4:40:56                                                                                                                             
             Dark Peak Fell Runners Club                              6:16     1:11:54        58:31 2:08:35       9:13    6:27                                                                                                                             
   51    247 Malcolm Ruckledge                        4:41:26         7:23     1:28:43      2:42:38 4:23:20    4:33:20 4:41:26                                                                                                                             
             WCOC                                                     7:23     1:21:20      1:13:55 1:40:42      10:00    8:06                                                                                                                             
   52    215 Nicola Hart                              4:41:45         6:55     1:23:07      2:37:22 4:25:36    4:35:11 4:41:45                                                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               6:55     1:16:12      1:14:15 1:48:14       9:35    6:34                                                                                                                             
   53    233 Dave Horton                              4:46:57         7:03     1:31:33      2:45:25 4:29:15    4:39:15 4:46:57                                                                                                                             
             AIRE                                                     7:03     1:24:30      1:13:52 1:43:50      10:00    7:42                                                                                                                             
   54    278 James Bumby                              4:47:54         7:05     1:24:24      2:32:19 4:32:29    4:40:58 4:47:54                                                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               7:05     1:17:19      1:07:55 2:00:10       8:29    6:56                                                                                                                             
   55    252 Ian Hill                                 4:49:26         6:56     1:31:18      2:47:12 4:31:46    4:42:34 4:49:26                                                                                                                             
             AIRE                                                     6:56     1:24:22      1:15:54 1:44:34      10:48    6:52                                                                                                                             
   56    220 John Dalton                              4:50:58         7:00     1:35:47      2:55:27 4:33:49    4:43:11 4:50:58                                                                                                                             
             Dark Peak Fell Runners Club                              7:00     1:28:47      1:19:40 1:38:22       9:22    7:47                                                                                                                             
   57    280 Phil Gray                                4:51:44         6:34     1:28:47      2:49:58 4:35:02    4:45:08 4:51:44                                                                                                                             
             HALO                                                     6:34     1:22:13      1:21:11 1:45:04      10:06    6:36                                                                                                                             
   58    236 Dave Lockwood                            4:51:48         7:00     1:37:52      2:48:17 4:33:32    4:43:10 4:51:48                                                                                                                             
             Dark Peak Fell Runners Club                              7:00     1:30:52      1:10:25 1:45:15       9:38    8:38                                                                                                                             
   59    206 Andrew Gregory                           4:53:15         7:25     1:24:37      2:37:30 4:36:29    4:45:35 4:53:15                                                                                                                             
             Macclesfield Harriers & AC                               7:25     1:17:12      1:12:53 1:58:59       9:06    7:40                                                                                                                             
   60    230 Jade Johnstone                           4:54:35         6:43     1:47:19      2:55:41 4:36:34    4:47:59 4:54:35                                                                                                                             
             City of Norwich AC                                       6:43     1:40:36      1:08:22 1:40:53      11:25    6:36                                                                                                                             
   61    290 Eric Pye                                 4:54:55         8:05     1:44:50      2:55:02 4:37:48    4:47:07 4:54:55                                                                                                                             
             LOC                                                      8:05     1:36:45      1:10:12 1:42:46       9:19    7:48                                                                                                                             
   61    292 Ben Psaila                               4:54:55         5:46     1:24:32      2:35:50 4:40:13    4:49:03 4:54:55                                                                                                                             
             Heaton Harriers & AC                                     5:46     1:18:46      1:11:18 2:04:23       8:50    5:52                                                                                                                             
   63    235 Jenn Mattinson                           4:55:02        20:23     1:36:14      2:49:02 4:33:59    4:47:09 4:55:02                                                                                                                             
             Howgill Harriers                                        20:23     1:15:51      1:12:48 1:44:57      13:10    7:53                                                                                                                             
   64    224 Helen Barnett                            4:59:40         7:07     1:30:52      2:55:16 4:41:26    4:53:02 4:59:40                                                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               7:07     1:23:45      1:24:24 1:46:10      11:36    6:38                                                                                                                             
   65    232 Julie Laverock                           5:01:14         8:11     1:37:40      2:52:19 4:43:17    4:53:29 5:01:14                                                                                                                             
             Salford Harriers & AC                                    8:11     1:29:29      1:14:39 1:50:58      10:12    7:45                                                                                                                             
   66    208 Sue Heywood                              5:02:04         7:18     1:32:36      2:48:19 4:46:16    4:55:05 5:02:04                                                                                                                             
             Saddleworth Runners                                      7:18     1:25:18      1:15:43 1:57:57       8:49    6:59                                                                                                                             
   67    294 Allan McKeown                            5:07:47         6:04     1:22:57      2:33:08 4:51:03    5:00:34 5:07:47                                                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               6:04     1:16:53      1:10:11 2:17:55       9:31    7:13                                                                                                                             
   68    207 Les Thurston                             5:15:54         7:28     1:32:55      2:47:35 4:58:48    5:08:23 5:15:54                                                                                                                             
             Bishops Stortford RC                                     7:28     1:25:27      1:14:40 2:11:13       9:35    7:31                                                                                                                             
   69    306 Joss Naylor                              5:21:51         7:56     1:36:58      2:49:07 4:59:44    5:10:37 5:21:51                                                                                                                             
             Cumberland Fell Runners                                  7:56     1:29:02      1:12:09 2:10:37      10:53   11:14                                                                                                                             
   70    201 Carol McNeill                            5:23:44        10:05     1:41:08      2:56:13 4:58:42    5:12:08 5:23:44                                                                                                                             
             Unattached                                              10:05     1:31:03      1:15:05 2:02:29      13:26   11:36                                                                                                                             
   71    226 Ken Ledward                              5:31:44        12:31     1:47:52      3:02:06 5:11:54    5:23:27 5:31:44                                                                                                                             
             Borrowdale Fell Runners                                 12:31     1:35:21      1:14:14 2:09:48      11:33    8:17                                                                                                                             
   72    222 Stephanie Gilmour                        5:39:31         7:07     1:32:42      3:00:48 5:20:56    5:32:14 5:39:31                                                                                                                             
             SO                                                       7:07     1:25:35      1:28:06 2:20:08      11:18    7:17                                                                                                                             
   73    254 Andrew Nicoll                            5:41:23         8:04     1:35:49      2:59:03 5:22:19    5:32:41 5:41:23                                                                                                                             
             NATO                                                     8:04     1:27:45      1:23:14 2:23:16      10:22    8:42                                                                                                                             
   74    231 Walter Wright                            5:46:54         7:40     1:41:46      3:09:30 5:28:39    5:39:07 5:46:54                                                                                                                             
             Alnwick Harriers                                         7:40     1:34:06      1:27:44 2:19:09      10:28    7:47                                                                                                                             
   75    228 Kerrie Bumby                             5:47:07         7:18     2:02:52      3:17:48 5:27:15    5:39:22 5:47:07                                                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               7:18     1:55:34      1:14:56 2:09:27      12:07    7:45                                                                                                                             
   76    249 Roger Ashby                              5:48:59         7:15     1:59:37      3:26:43 5:32:42    5:42:21 5:48:59                                                                                                                             
             Sale Harriers Manchester                                 7:15     1:52:22      1:27:06 2:05:59       9:39    6:38                                                                                                                             
   77    219 Ben Lyon                                 5:51:19        10:54     1:51:21      3:19:38 5:28:19    5:40:56 5:51:19                                                                                                                             
             Unattached                                              10:54     1:40:27      1:28:17 2:08:41      12:37   10:23                                                                                                                             
   78    204 Colin Henson                             5:55:24         8:20     1:38:50      3:13:44 5:33:54    5:46:29 5:55:24                                                                                                                             
             Dark Peak Fell Runners Club                              8:20     1:30:30      1:34:54 2:20:10      12:35    8:55                                                                                                                             
   79    221 Stephen Beresford                        5:57:02         8:44     1:45:18      3:14:16 5:36:44    5:47:33 5:57:02                                                                                                                             
             Saddleworth Runners                                      8:44     1:36:34      1:28:58 2:22:28      10:49    9:29                                                                                                                             
   80    272 Edward Watson                            6:14:17         6:59     1:33:00      2:53:37 5:52:11    6:05:37 6:14:17                                                                                                                             
             Heaton Harriers & AC                                     6:59     1:26:01      1:20:37 2:58:34      13:26    8:40                                                                                                                             
   81    234 Denis M. Wood                            6:15:01         8:06     1:40:27      3:21:37 5:49:41    6:04:41 6:15:01                                                                                                                             
             Borrowdale Fell Runners                                  8:06     1:32:21      1:41:10 2:28:04      15:00   10:20                                                                                                                             
   82    246 Jo Bowen                                 6:16:31         7:25     1:41:01      3:14:32 5:56:15    6:08:04 6:16:31                                                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               7:25     1:33:36      1:33:31 2:41:43      11:49    8:27                                                                                                                             
   83    202 Tony Breakwell                           6:27:50         7:55     1:43:37      3:20:57 6:05:56    6:18:50 6:27:50                                                                                                                             
             Borrowdale Fell Runners                                  7:55     1:35:42      1:37:20 2:44:59      12:54    9:00                                                                                                                             
   84    281 Chris Pittaway                           6:37:03         6:45     1:39:47      3:18:13 6:05:50    6:24:46 6:37:03                                                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               6:45     1:33:02      1:38:26 2:47:37      18:56   12:17                                                                                                                             
   85    225 Roger Baumeister                         6:40:09         8:06     1:51:31      3:59:17 6:21:28    6:31:48 6:40:09                                                                                                                             
             Dark Peak Fell Runners Club                              8:06     1:43:25      2:07:46 2:22:11      10:20    8:21                                                                                                                             
   86    263 Martin Howard                            6:43:11        10:14     1:38:56      3:01:44 6:24:22    6:35:29 6:43:11                                                                                                                             
             Unattached                                              10:14     1:28:42      1:22:48 3:22:38      11:07    7:42                                                                                                                             
   87    238 Matthew Wilde                            6:45:34         7:15     1:48:08      3:33:03 6:21:35    6:37:45 6:45:34                                                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               7:15     1:40:53      1:44:55 2:48:32      16:10    7:49                                                                                                                             
   88    209 Richard Courchee                         6:49:13         9:45     1:58:25      3:36:34 6:22:44    6:37:05 6:49:13                                                                                                                             
             AIRE                                                     9:45     1:48:40      1:38:09 2:46:10      14:21   12:08                                                                                                                             
   89    218 Carl Bray                                7:00:34        22:09     2:02:48      3:48:25 6:37:39    6:52:48 7:00:34                                                                                                                             
             Unattached                                              22:09     1:40:39      1:45:37 2:49:14      15:09    7:46                                                                                                                             
   90    286 Simon Dovedi                             7:04:53         6:33     1:51:59      3:16:27 6:48:56    6:58:12 7:04:53                                                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               6:33     1:45:26      1:24:28 3:32:29       9:16    6:41                                                                                                                             
   91    298 David Williamson                         7:11:43         6:14     2:21:38      4:01:37 6:37:50    6:59:28 7:11:43                                                                                                                             
             Unattached                                               6:14     2:15:24      1:39:59 2:36:13      21:38   12:15                                                                                                                             
   92    212 Sue Hawker                               7:22:47         8:01     1:54:49      3:38:43 6:53:05    7:11:51 7:22:47                                                                                                                             
             Keswick AC                                               8:01     1:46:48      1:43:54 3:14:22      18:46   10:56                                                                                                                             
   93    285 Roger Northrop                           7:24:38        10:16     2:35:03      4:15:20    0.00    7:12:21 7:24:38                                                                                                                             
             Not Listed                                              10:16     2:24:47      1:40:17            2:57:01   12:17                                                                                                                             

         241 Angela Sidwell                                mp         8:49     1:53:58        -----   -----      -----                                                                                                                                     
             Unattached                                               8:49     1:45:09                                                                                                                                                                     
         270 Paul Thornton                                 mp         5:50     1:09:36        -----   -----    3:37:19 3:43:16                                                                                                                             
             North Yorks Moors AC                                     5:50     1:03:46                         2:27:43    5:57                                                                                                                             
         275 Nathan Howard                                 mp        11:37     1:28:13      2:39:24   -----      -----                                                                                                                                     
             Unattached                                              11:37     1:16:36      1:11:11                                                                                                                                                        
         283 Stephen Coope                                 mp         6:32       -----        -----   -----      -----                                                                                                                                     
             Unattached                                               6:32