2005 - LDMTASun 04/09/2005 20:49
SPORTident resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

    Pl    Stno Name                            Time                                                                                                                       



Mens Trial  (105)        25.6 km  2290 m   9 C                          
                                                      1(100)   2(111)   3(107)  4(106)  5(103)  6(101)  7(108)   8(109)  9(112)        F                                  

     1     131 Ifor Powell                  4:51:47     3:46    15:15    48:08 1:24:34 2:00:58 2:34:07 4:32:02  4:39:39 4:47:49  4:51:47                                  
               Westbury Harriers                        3:46    11:29    32:53   36:26   36:24   33:09 1:57:55     7:37    8:10     3:58                                  
     2     125 Andrew Davies                4:53:57     3:44    14:25    46:13 1:22:28 1:57:00 2:28:46 4:31:45  4:39:17 4:49:58  4:53:57                                  
               Borrowdale                               3:44    10:41    31:48   36:15   34:32   31:46 2:02:59     7:32   10:41     3:59                                  
     3     126 Andy Kitchen                 5:02:41     4:15    15:58    49:47 1:25:22 2:02:26 2:35:39 4:40:59  4:49:06 4:57:59  5:02:41                                  
               Lothian AC                               4:15    11:43    33:49   35:35   37:04   33:13 2:05:20     8:07    8:53     4:42                                  
     4     123 Simon Bourne                 5:05:19     3:54    15:04    48:46 1:29:35 2:07:41 2:40:29 4:43:22  4:51:46 5:00:58  5:05:19                                  
               Dark Peak Fellrunners                    3:54    11:10    33:42   40:49   38:06   32:48 2:02:53     8:24    9:12     4:21                                  
     5     129 Gavin Bland                  5:11:35     4:06    15:01    48:58 1:22:45 1:54:24 2:27:48 4:45:06  4:53:13 5:06:01  5:11:35                                  
               Borrowdale                               4:06    10:55    33:57   33:47   31:39   33:24 2:17:18     8:07   12:48     5:34                                  
     6     121 Mark Seddon                  5:20:05     4:41    16:02    50:05 1:26:24 2:05:43 2:40:23 4:55:42  5:05:16 5:15:17  5:20:05                                  
               Horwich Harriers                         4:41    11:21    34:03   36:19   39:19   34:40 2:15:19     9:34   10:01     4:48                                  
     7     128 Andrew Schofield             5:28:33     4:09    17:33    52:07 1:33:20 2:13:32 2:49:34 5:04:05  5:13:27 5:23:46  5:28:33                                  
               Borrowdale                               4:09    13:24    34:34   41:13   40:12   36:02 2:14:31     9:22   10:19     4:47                                  
     8      95 Chris Hope                   5:30:44     4:07    18:44    54:00 1:30:09 2:08:05 2:44:29 5:07:51  5:15:20 5:26:22  5:30:44                                  
               Borrowdale                               4:07    14:37    35:16   36:09   37:56   36:24 2:23:22     7:29   11:02     4:22                                  
     9     130 Steve Birkinshaw             5:32:43     4:00    16:07    49:57 1:25:06 2:04:11 2:44:51 5:09:42  5:18:55 5:28:05  5:32:43                                  
               Northumberland Fell Runn                 4:00    12:07    33:50   35:09   39:05   40:40 2:24:51     9:13    9:10     4:38                                  
    10      67 Gavin Williams               5:33:06     4:36    18:18    56:08 1:35:49 2:17:34 2:55:07 5:10:42  5:20:02 5:28:39  5:33:06                                  
               Dark Peak Fellrunners                    4:36    13:42    37:50   39:41   41:45   37:33 2:15:35     9:20    8:37     4:27                                  
    11     103 Quentin Harding              5:39:55     4:00    14:39    50:58 1:28:20 2:09:19 2:49:41 5:14:54  5:24:31 5:34:53  5:39:55                                  
               Bowland FR                               4:00    10:39    36:19   37:22   40:59   40:22 2:25:13     9:37   10:22     5:02                                  
    12     113 Huw Jones                    5:40:17     3:58    16:45    57:59 1:34:58 2:11:12 2:53:38 5:14:09  5:22:36 5:35:50  5:40:17                                  
               unattached                               3:58    12:47    41:14   36:59   36:14   42:26 2:20:31     8:27   13:14     4:27                                  
    13      45 Phil Clark                   5:52:16     4:06    16:20    50:28 1:32:36 2:13:07 2:57:11 5:27:03  5:37:38 5:47:05  5:52:16                                  
               Kendal AC                                4:06    12:14    34:08   42:08   40:31   44:04 2:29:52    10:35    9:27     5:11                                  
    14     122 Tom Brunt                    5:53:25     4:12    14:25    46:40 1:24:28 2:00:44 2:40:47 5:22:08  5:32:58 5:47:39  5:53:25                                  
               Holmfirth Harriers                       4:12    10:13    32:15   37:48   36:16   40:03 2:41:21    10:50   14:41     5:46                                  
    15     109 Martin Beale                 5:55:27     4:14    19:00    55:31 1:38:42 2:16:15 2:53:55 5:28:49  5:39:12 5:50:39  5:55:27                                  
               unattached                               4:14    14:46    36:31   43:11   37:33   37:40 2:34:54    10:23   11:27     4:48                                  
    16     108 Colin Valentine              5:59:35     4:31    17:18    54:43 1:35:07 2:16:24 2:59:54 5:28:31  5:36:53 5:54:53  5:59:35                                  
               Keswick AC                               4:31    12:47    37:25   40:24   41:17   43:30 2:28:37     8:22   18:00     4:42                                  
    17     114 Tim Laney                    6:03:21     4:20    17:27    54:19 1:34:31 2:17:17 2:59:28 5:30:42  5:42:49 5:57:10  6:03:21                                  
               unattached                               4:20    13:07    36:52   40:12   42:46   42:11 2:31:14    12:07   14:21     6:11                                  
    18      78 Andy Hyslop                  6:10:32    -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----    -----   -----  6:10:32                                  
               WAROC                                                                                                             6:10:32                                  
    19      46 David Steel                  6:11:52     4:37    17:15    52:30 1:31:03 2:14:26 3:05:16 5:47:12  5:56:15 6:06:50  6:11:52                                  
               Northumberland Fell Runn                 4:37    12:38    35:15   38:33   43:23   50:50 2:41:56     9:03   10:35     5:02                                  
    20     124 Leigh Warburton              6:11:53     4:36    17:16    56:04 1:35:16 2:23:47 3:03:56 5:45:32  5:55:27 6:06:41  6:11:53                                  
               Bowland FR                               4:36    12:40    38:48   39:12   48:31   40:09 2:41:36     9:55   11:14     5:12                                  
    21     116 Matt Beresford               6:22:07     4:07    15:46    55:42 1:40:49 2:23:55 3:08:17 5:55:29  6:06:07 6:17:04  6:22:07                                  
               Kendal AC                                4:07    11:39    39:56   45:07   43:06   44:22 2:47:12    10:38   10:57     5:03                                  
    22      98 Alan Billington              6:29:52     4:05    15:45    55:04 1:37:54 2:26:14 3:07:29 6:01:48  6:10:54 6:25:32  6:29:52                                  
               unattached                               4:05    11:40    39:19   42:50   48:20   41:15 2:54:19     9:06   14:38     4:20                                  
    23      72 Rob Blyth                    6:31:43     4:27    19:14    55:37 1:42:32 2:33:56 3:18:47 6:06:51  6:15:56 6:27:22  6:31:43                                  
               Helm Hill Runners                        4:27    14:47    36:23   46:55   51:24   44:51 2:48:04     9:05   11:26     4:21                                  
    24      69 Philip Dewhurst              6:35:04     4:08    17:20    58:28 1:51:37 2:37:55 3:22:48 6:00:01  6:11:08 6:30:11  6:35:04                                  
               Horwich RMI                              4:08    13:12    41:08   53:09   46:18   44:53 2:37:13    11:07   19:03     4:53                                  
    25      99 Ross Litherland              6:35:13     4:12    16:39    56:37 1:39:21 2:25:50 3:08:27 6:03:29  6:14:41 6:30:13  6:35:13                                  
               Macclesfield Harriers                    4:12    12:27    39:58   42:44   46:29   42:37 2:55:02    11:12   15:32     5:00                                  
    26      64 Allan Miller                 6:35:44     4:16    17:09  1:00:55 1:45:22 2:27:33 3:37:01 6:10:27  6:19:53 6:31:25  6:35:44                                  
               Kendal AC                                4:16    12:53    43:46   44:27   42:11 1:09:28 2:33:26     9:26   11:32     4:19                                  
    27      91 Peter O'Brien                6:36:52     4:37    18:36    55:00 1:38:20 2:24:51 3:07:44 6:07:56  6:18:29 6:32:34  6:36:52                                  
               Eryri Harriers                           4:37    13:59    36:24   43:20   46:31   42:53 3:00:12    10:33   14:05     4:18                                  
    28     107 Gareth Jones                 6:36:53     4:37    17:44  1:01:29 1:46:31 2:31:14 3:36:25 6:15:34  6:23:27 6:32:48  6:36:53                                  
               unattached                               4:37    13:07    43:45   45:02   44:43 1:05:11 2:39:09     7:53    9:21     4:05                                  
    29      55 Paul Cornforth               6:41:50     4:04    16:37    52:32 1:42:32 2:28:07 3:19:03 6:07:20  6:18:01 6:37:05  6:41:50                                  
               Borrowdale                               4:04    12:33    35:55   50:00   45:35   50:56 2:48:17    10:41   19:04     4:45                                  
    30     102 Michael Jeffrey              6:45:18     4:17    19:28  1:00:52 1:42:45 2:25:55 3:10:32 6:11:40  6:21:03 6:40:02  6:45:18                                  
               Northumberland Fell Runn                 4:17    15:11    41:24   41:53   43:10   44:37 3:01:08     9:23   18:59     5:16                                  
    31      74 Steve Long                   6:46:15     4:28    17:55  1:01:27 1:48:22 2:33:25 3:19:07 6:18:54  6:29:03 6:41:09  6:46:15                                  
               Tring Running Club                       4:28    13:27    43:32   46:55   45:03   45:42 2:59:47    10:09   12:06     5:06                                  
    32      36 Chris Taylor                 6:48:15     5:21    18:34  1:02:18 1:48:14 2:37:17 3:25:35 6:13:05  6:26:36 6:42:30  6:48:15                                  
               Mercia                                   5:21    13:13    43:44   45:56   49:03   48:18 2:47:30    13:31   15:54     5:45                                  
    33      51 Joe Faulkner                 6:50:16     5:20    19:40  1:03:39 1:52:02 2:49:50 3:36:17 6:19:28  6:30:59 6:44:25  6:50:16                                  
               Eden Runners                             5:20    14:20    43:59   48:23   57:48   46:27 2:43:11    11:31   13:26     5:51                                  
    34      12 Dick Amour                   6:54:42     5:19    20:50  1:05:50 1:54:22 2:43:12 3:31:24 6:19:03  6:32:33 6:48:28  6:54:42                                  
               Highland Hill Runners                    5:19    15:31    45:00   48:32   48:50   48:12 2:47:39    13:30   15:55     6:14                                  
    35       5 Nick Wharton                 6:55:21     4:36    18:04    57:22 1:42:54 2:28:29 3:20:55 6:26:38  6:37:51 6:49:45  6:55:21                                  
               Kendal AC                                4:36    13:28    39:18   45:32   45:35   52:26 3:05:43    11:13   11:54     5:36                                  
    36      38 John Nixon                   6:56:13     5:19    18:26  1:00:19 1:50:21 2:38:24 3:30:14 6:23:47  6:35:08 6:49:51  6:56:13                                  
               Achille Ratti Climbing C                 5:19    13:07    41:53   50:02   48:03   51:50 2:53:33    11:21   14:43     6:22                                  
    37      16 Mike Berry                   6:58:59     4:55    19:29    58:01 1:47:56 2:36:20 3:31:51 6:27:57  6:40:12 6:53:49  6:58:59                                  
               LOC                                      4:55    14:34    38:32   49:55   48:24   55:31 2:56:06    12:15   13:37     5:10                                  
    38      86 Ben Stansfield               6:59:46     5:00    18:45  1:02:28 1:46:30 2:39:51 3:28:56 6:28:05  6:40:49 6:53:24  6:59:46                                  
               unattached                               5:00    13:45    43:43   44:02   53:21   49:05 2:59:09    12:44   12:35     6:22                                  
    39      75 Richard Townsend             7:06:03     4:51    20:41  1:05:06 1:53:15 2:42:47 3:25:43 6:31:29  6:41:20 7:00:35  7:06:03                                  
               Saltwell Harriers                        4:51    15:50    44:25   48:09   49:32   42:56 3:05:46     9:51   19:15     5:28                                  
    40     106 Steve Lumb                   7:08:23     4:29    18:38  1:04:56 1:51:37 2:37:47 3:24:22 6:34:18  6:47:03 7:03:35  7:08:23                                  
               Dark Peak Fellrunners                    4:29    14:09    46:18   46:41   46:10   46:35 3:09:56    12:45   16:32     4:48                                  
    41      49 Mac Knowles                  7:11:25     5:08    18:50    59:32 1:45:18 2:36:14 3:26:18 6:43:13  6:54:18 7:06:11  7:11:25                                  
               Black Combe Runners                      5:08    13:42    40:42   45:46   50:56   50:04 3:16:55    11:05   11:53     5:14                                  
    42      33 Jonathan Broxap              7:12:38     5:07    20:26  1:03:29 1:49:11 2:46:41 3:35:39 6:46:57  6:57:05 7:08:00  7:12:38                                  
               Kendal AC                                5:07    15:19    43:03   45:42   57:30   48:58 3:11:18    10:08   10:55     4:38                                  
    43      63 Alastair Mackenzie           7:13:47     4:37    17:49  1:08:33 1:57:14 2:48:39 3:31:33 6:46:31  6:55:12 7:09:19  7:13:47                                  
               CLOK                                     4:37    13:12    50:44   48:41   51:25   42:54 3:14:58     8:41   14:07     4:28                                  
    44      90 Tim Hawley                   7:15:45     5:15    19:36  1:03:37 1:49:36 2:37:52 3:23:47 6:33:47  6:46:31 7:10:11  7:15:45                                  
               Dark Peak Fellrunners                    5:15    14:21    44:01   45:59   48:16   45:55 3:10:00    12:44   23:40     5:34                                  
    45      48 Jerry Sharp                  7:16:03     4:33    17:36    56:13 1:42:56 2:27:18 3:22:09 6:46:13  6:57:13 7:10:41  7:16:03                                  
               Northumberland Fell Runn                 4:33    13:03    38:37   46:43   44:22   54:51 3:24:04    11:00   13:28     5:22                                  
    46      57 Craig Dring                  7:17:03     4:40    22:07  1:03:26 1:47:48 2:32:01 3:22:46 6:40:00  6:50:46 7:10:41  7:17:03                                  
               unattached                               4:40    17:27    41:19   44:22   44:13   50:45 3:17:14    10:46   19:55     6:22                                  
    47       2 Simon Milligan               7:17:10    16:58    30:04  1:13:03 2:00:24 2:46:38 3:36:53 6:44:49  6:56:00 7:11:40  7:17:10                                  
               Helm Hill Runners                       16:58    13:06    42:59   47:21   46:14   50:15 3:07:56    11:11   15:40     5:30                                  
    48     111 Andrew Sutton                7:18:02     5:00    20:52  1:10:10 1:55:43 2:45:45 3:33:52 6:48:43  7:00:05 7:12:32  7:18:02                                  
               Milton Keynes AC                         5:00    15:52    49:18   45:33   50:02   48:07 3:14:51    11:22   12:27     5:30                                  
    49      89 Andrew Bradley               7:18:42     5:18    20:25  1:04:38 1:50:39 2:38:50 3:24:44 6:36:50  6:48:08 7:12:27  7:18:42                                  
               CFR                                      5:18    15:07    44:13   46:01   48:11   45:54 3:12:06    11:18   24:19     6:15                                  
    50      32 David Rosen                  7:20:28     5:39    19:22  1:05:07 1:53:53 2:47:27 3:38:17 6:50:09  7:01:08 7:13:28  7:20:28                                  
               Lancaster &Morecombe AC                  5:39    13:43    45:45   48:46   53:34   50:50 3:11:52    10:59   12:20     7:00                                  
    51      19 Colin Kirkman                7:22:32     5:05    22:19  1:06:22 1:53:42 2:41:41 3:46:28 6:53:41  7:03:06 7:17:45  7:22:32                                  
               Dartmoor Runners                         5:05    17:14    44:03   47:20   47:59 1:04:47 3:07:13     9:25   14:39     4:47                                  
    52      29 Mike Walford                 7:23:28     4:55    23:07  1:08:28 1:58:47 2:43:47 3:32:59 6:51:44  7:02:39 7:16:55  7:23:28                                  
               Kendal AC                                4:55    18:12    45:21   50:19   45:00   49:12 3:18:45    10:55   14:16     6:33                                  
    53      77 Peter Ferris                 7:24:08     5:03    18:01    57:59 1:51:53 2:44:37 3:31:20 6:42:00  6:53:36 7:17:08  7:24:08                                  
               unattached                               5:03    12:58    39:58   53:54   52:44   46:43 3:10:40    11:36   23:32     7:00                                  
    54     104 Rick Ansell                  7:24:21     4:28    17:19    58:46 2:14:05 3:07:56 3:49:13 6:51:57  7:06:41 7:19:03  7:24:21                                  
               Tring Running Club                       4:28    12:51    41:27 1:15:19   53:51   41:17 3:02:44    14:44   12:22     5:18                                  
    55       1 Fraser Livesey               7:29:48     5:08    19:09    59:51 1:46:31 2:39:43 3:34:26 6:57:54  7:09:37 7:22:20  7:29:48                                  
               Howgill Harriers                         5:08    14:01    40:42   46:40   53:12   54:43 3:23:28    11:43   12:43     7:28                                  
    56      81 Paul Jackson                 7:33:05     4:27    19:04  1:09:15 1:51:13 2:41:46 3:28:54 6:45:54  6:56:06 7:28:17  7:33:05                                  
               unattached                               4:27    14:37    50:11   41:58   50:33   47:08 3:17:00    10:12   32:11     4:48                                  
    57      44 Mike Hind                    7:40:06     5:06    18:58  1:03:34 1:54:16 2:59:05 3:48:09 6:56:49  7:08:44 7:34:02  7:40:06                                  
               Borrowdale                               5:06    13:52    44:36   50:42 1:04:49   49:04 3:08:40    11:55   25:18     6:04                                  
    58      39 Joss Naylor                  7:40:08     7:04    21:26  1:13:54 2:07:49 3:00:35 3:50:18 6:57:57  7:09:42 7:33:50  7:40:08                                  
               CFR                                      7:04    14:22    52:28   53:55   52:46   49:43 3:07:39    11:45   24:08     6:18                                  
    59      61 Graeme Tiffany               7:40:34     4:56    18:06    57:30 1:41:56 2:39:02 3:26:56 7:06:25  7:19:34 7:34:40  7:40:34                                  
               Pudsey & Bramley                         4:56    13:10    39:24   44:26   57:06   47:54 3:39:29    13:09   15:06     5:54                                  
    60      84 Mike Nelson                  7:44:42     4:22    16:39  1:02:22 1:57:49 2:44:57 3:29:07 7:08:31  7:25:09 7:38:52  7:44:42                                  
               Macclesfield Harriers                    4:22    12:17    45:43   55:27   47:08   44:10 3:39:24    16:38   13:43     5:50                                  
    61     118 Andrew Brierley              7:50:39     4:29    19:12  1:09:29 1:55:50 3:27:19 4:15:19 7:03:55  7:32:19 7:45:59  7:50:39                                  
               Fife AC                                  4:29    14:43    50:17   46:21 1:31:29   48:00 2:48:36    28:24   13:40     4:40                                  
    62      93 David Aspden                 7:51:16     5:12    39:52  1:26:56 2:12:48 3:10:07 4:03:01 7:16:13  7:29:30 7:45:35  7:51:16                                  
               Dallam                                   5:12    34:40    47:04   45:52   57:19   52:54 3:13:12    13:17   16:05     5:41                                  
    63      82 Pat Bartlett                 7:51:22     4:27    16:37    59:37 1:51:57 2:41:20 3:31:16 7:03:44  7:18:34 7:44:18  7:51:22                                  
               Interlopers Orienteering                 4:27    12:10    43:00   52:20   49:23   49:56 3:32:28    14:50   25:44     7:04                                  
    64      35 Stewart Bondi                7:51:46     5:13    20:20  1:03:59 1:51:57 2:37:50 3:45:27 7:16:55  7:31:14 7:45:55  7:51:46                                  
               Dartmoor Runners                         5:13    15:07    43:39   47:58   45:53 1:07:37 3:31:28    14:19   14:41     5:51                                  
    65      22 Eddie Lesniak                7:53:17     5:14    28:28  1:12:24 2:08:26 3:02:07 4:10:27 7:16:47  7:30:27 7:47:45  7:53:17                                  
               Achille Ratti Climbing C                 5:14    23:14    43:56   56:02   53:41 1:08:20 3:06:20    13:40   17:18     5:32                                  
    66      30 Nick Hambrey                 7:54:00     4:54    23:00  1:08:03 1:53:28 2:39:45 3:43:25 7:12:09  7:28:23 7:48:01  7:54:00                                  
               Kendal AC                                4:54    18:06    45:03   45:25   46:17 1:03:40 3:28:44    16:14   19:38     5:59                                  
    67      13 Richard Clarke               7:55:44     5:49    21:30  1:07:50 2:00:57 3:00:24 3:55:50 7:20:21  7:33:07 7:49:50  7:55:44                                  
               North Yorks Moors AC                     5:49    15:41    46:20   53:07   59:27   55:26 3:24:31    12:46   16:43     5:54                                  
    68     115 Patrick Wooddisse            7:56:55     4:07    22:14  1:01:22 1:46:15 2:36:31 3:22:15 7:16:24  7:36:21 7:51:42  7:56:55                                  
               Thames Valley Harriers                   4:07    18:07    39:08   44:53   50:16   45:44 3:54:09    19:57   15:21     5:13                                  
    69      34 Christopher Barber           8:04:47     5:46    21:30  1:08:22 2:01:52 2:59:53 3:49:35 7:27:21  7:45:46 7:58:40  8:04:47                                  
               Dark Peak Fellrunners                    5:46    15:44    46:52   53:30   58:01   49:42 3:37:46    18:25   12:54     6:07                                  
    70      96 Craig Smith                  8:15:59     5:43    21:44  1:10:02 2:01:15 2:59:18 4:21:17 7:35:17  7:55:24 8:10:46  8:15:59                                  
               unattached                               5:43    16:01    48:18   51:13   58:03 1:21:59 3:14:00    20:07   15:22     5:13                                  
    71      14 John Crummett                8:31:09     5:16    20:57  1:03:57 1:53:45 2:51:11 3:41:15 7:39:19  7:56:39 8:20:36  8:31:09                                  
               Rucksack Club                            5:16    15:41    43:00   49:48   57:26   50:04 3:58:04    17:20   23:57    10:33                                  
    72      42 Robin Smithurst              8:41:30     5:42    21:18  1:10:34 2:08:07 3:08:06 4:08:12 7:49:53  8:04:51 8:25:34  8:41:30                                  
               Black Combe                              5:42    15:36    49:16   57:33   59:59 1:00:06 3:41:41    14:58   20:43    15:56                                  
    73      56 Philip Lincoln Jones         9:07:54     4:22    20:01  1:12:43 2:16:07 3:12:36 4:17:16 8:25:48  8:40:38 9:00:07  9:07:54                                  
               unattached                               4:22    15:39    52:42 1:03:24   56:29 1:04:40 4:08:32    14:50   19:29     7:47                                  
    74      26 Kevin Gooch                  9:09:00    -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----    -----   -----  9:09:00                                  
               unattached                                                                                                        9:09:00                                  
    75       4 Mark Cudahy                  9:21:50     9:04    26:45  1:12:15 2:04:41 3:20:09 4:39:12 8:39:45  8:53:57 9:13:53  9:21:50                                  
               unattached                               9:04    17:41    45:30   52:26 1:15:28 1:19:03 4:00:33    14:12   19:56     7:57                                  
    76      37 Brian Layton                 9:36:00     5:30    21:05  1:07:11 2:05:04 3:18:18 4:18:09    0.00  8:57:14 9:29:27  9:36:00                                  
               Tring Running Club                       5:30    15:35    46:06   57:53 1:13:14   59:51          4:39:05   32:13     6:33                                  

             8 Richard Courchee                  mp     7:23    28:38  1:35:41 3:02:06 4:41:54   -----   -----    -----   -----                                           
               Airienteers                              7:23    21:15  1:07:03 1:26:25 1:39:48                                                                            
             9 Trevor Smith                      mp     6:00    24:38  1:16:28 2:20:24 3:30:14 4:38:24   -----    -----   -----                                           
               Todmorden Harriers                       6:00    18:38    51:50 1:03:56 1:09:50 1:08:10                                                                    
            10 Boff Whalley                      mp    13:26    26:18  1:08:20 1:55:40 2:45:42 3:49:12   -----    -----   -----                                           
               Pudsey & Bramley                        13:26    12:52    42:02   47:20   50:02 1:03:30                                                                    
            11 Alan Yates                        mp     5:52    21:30  1:13:27 2:06:44 3:00:34 3:57:12   -----    -----   -----                                           
               Dark Peak Fellrunners                    5:52    15:38    51:57   53:17   53:50   56:38                                                                    
            15 Stewart Gardner                   mp     5:50    23:31  1:12:00 2:15:07 3:28:30   -----   -----    -----   -----                                           
               unattached                               5:50    17:41    48:29 1:03:07 1:13:23                                                                            
            17 Roger Breakell                    mp     5:36    22:34  1:14:55 2:52:45 3:59:53 5:23:59   -----    -----   -----                                           
               unattached                               5:36    16:58    52:21 1:37:50 1:07:08 1:24:06                                                                    
            18 Roman Halenko                     mp    56:43  1:11:03  2:00:33 2:57:36 4:15:57 5:51:22   -----    -----   -----  9:05:27                                  
               Clayton-le-Moors                        56:43    14:20    49:30   57:03 1:18:21 1:35:25                           3:14:05                                  
            25 Alan Brentnall                    mp     5:08    22:19  1:05:09 1:53:25   -----   -----   -----    -----   -----                                           
               Pennine Fell Runners                     5:08    17:11    42:50   48:16                                                                                    
            31 David Wolfendale                  mp     5:42    23:13  1:17:19 2:27:08 3:39:55 5:02:12   -----    -----   -----  8:14:15                                  
               Bowland FR                               5:42    17:31    54:06 1:09:49 1:12:47 1:22:17                           3:12:03                                  
            40 Jim Doherty                       mp     5:38    21:34    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----    -----   -----                                           
               Preston Harriers                         5:38    15:56                                                                                                     
            47 Hugh Williets                     mp     6:02    19:31  1:02:43 1:53:43 2:55:10 3:48:07   -----    -----   -----                                           
               unattached                               6:02    13:29    43:12   51:00 1:01:27   52:57                                                                    
            53 Ian Charlesworth                  mp     5:08    24:54  1:09:02 3:13:31 4:14:38 5:15:06   -----    -----   -----  7:21:46                                  
               Penistone Footpath Runne                 5:08    19:46    44:08 2:04:29 1:01:07 1:00:28                           2:06:40                                  
            54 Martin Longhurst                  mp     5:18    -----  1:08:46 2:04:13 3:01:00 3:45:47 7:05:25  7:22:55 7:40:20  7:46:55                                  
               QO                                       5:18           1:03:28   55:27   56:47   44:47 3:19:38    17:30   17:25     6:35                                  
            58 Steve Allen                       mp     5:28    20:00  1:11:50 2:36:12 4:52:30   -----   -----    -----   -----                                           
               Barnet & District AC                     5:28    14:32    51:50 1:24:22 2:16:18                                                                            
            59 Peter Jones                       mp     5:37    20:23  1:10:36   -----   -----   -----   -----    -----   -----                                           
               Airienteers                              5:37    14:46    50:13                                                                                            
            62 Geoff Read                        mp     5:05    24:16  1:13:57 2:10:40   -----   -----   -----    -----   -----                                           
               Rochdale Harriers                        5:05    19:11    49:41   56:43                                                                                    
            70 Philip Pearson                    mp     4:07    20:53  1:01:32 1:50:40 2:36:24 3:21:04 6:01:52  6:13:27   -----  6:25:22                                  
               Saltwell Harriers                        4:07    16:46    40:39   49:08   45:44   44:40 2:40:48    11:35            11:55                                  
            76 Philip Rigby                      mp     4:33    25:20  1:08:15 2:05:51 2:58:16 3:51:12 7:08:05  7:20:35   -----  7:37:17                                  
               Helm Hill Runners                        4:33    20:47    42:55   57:36   52:25   52:56 3:16:53    12:30            16:42                                  
            79 Garry Beardmore                   mp     4:35    17:49    57:44 1:45:10 2:48:28 4:01:08   -----    -----   -----  8:50:09                                  
               Helm Hill Runners                        4:35    13:14    39:55   47:26 1:03:18 1:12:40                           4:49:01                                  
            88 Daniel Goodey                     mp     5:03    21:20  1:06:50 2:39:31 3:44:13 5:03:45   -----    -----   -----                                           
               unattached                               5:03    16:17    45:30 1:32:41 1:04:42 1:19:32                                                                    
            94 Martin Sleath                     mp     5:10    20:04  1:06:36 2:11:52 3:13:35 4:26:59   -----    -----   -----                                           
               unattached                               5:10    14:54    46:32 1:05:16 1:01:43 1:13:24                                                                    
            97 Neil Thompson                     mp     4:42    18:14  1:05:03 1:50:54 2:34:32 3:35:47   -----    -----   -----                                           
               Keswick AC                               4:42    13:32    46:49   45:51   43:38 1:01:15                                                                    
           100 Colin Dulson                      mp     4:37    17:42    55:10 1:35:10 2:24:16 3:11:00   -----    -----   -----                                           
               CFR                                      4:37    13:05    37:28   40:00   49:06   46:44                                                                    
           101 Mark Hawker                       mp     4:44    19:35  1:08:28 2:04:55 3:06:28   -----   -----    -----   -----                                           
               Keswick AC                               4:44    14:51    48:53   56:27 1:01:33                                                                            
           105 Alan Whelan                       mp     4:41    19:25  1:06:23 1:56:29 2:55:17   -----   -----    -----   -----                                           
               Tring Running Club                       4:41    14:44    46:58   50:06   58:48                                                                            
           110 David White                       mp     5:02    25:14  1:11:53 2:13:17 3:20:18 4:17:28   -----  6:36:34 6:52:27  7:00:27                                  
               Helm Hill Runners                        5:02    20:12    46:39 1:01:24 1:07:01   57:10          2:19:06   15:53     8:00                                  
           112 Aidan Smith                       mp     5:03    22:13  1:15:01 2:10:59 3:14:49 4:17:54   -----    -----   -----                                           
               Otley AC                                 5:03    17:10    52:48   55:58 1:03:50 1:03:05                                                                    
           120 Nigel Priestley                   mp     5:04    21:09  1:08:36 3:25:44   -----   -----   -----    -----   -----                                           
               Annan & District AC                      5:04    16:05    47:27 2:17:08                                                                                    
           132 Dennis Lucas                      mp     4:46    -----  1:06:22 1:57:50 2:46:50 3:48:00 7:23:47  7:36:25 7:53:56  7:59:20                                  
               Rochdale Harriers                        4:46           1:01:36   51:28   49:00 1:01:10 3:35:47    12:38   17:31     5:24                                  



Womens Trial  (32)       17.6 km  1660 m   9 C                          
                                                      1(100)   2(110)   3(107)  4(106)  5(104)  6(105)  7(108)   8(109)  9(112)        F                                  

     1     234 Pippa Whitehouse             4:19:59     4:18    16:02    55:45 1:37:49 2:13:44 3:03:19 3:57:18  4:06:38 4:15:57  4:19:59                                  
               Dorking & Mole Valley AC                 4:18    11:44    39:43   42:04   35:55   49:35   53:59     9:20    9:19     4:02                                  
     2     236 Rebecca Cash                 4:50:27     4:34    18:19  1:02:51 1:51:49 2:30:09 3:26:24 4:22:24  4:35:11 4:45:20  4:50:27                                  
               Borrowdale                               4:34    13:45    44:32   48:58   38:20   56:15   56:00    12:47   10:09     5:07                                  
     3     215 Wendy Dodds                  4:53:46     4:45    22:33  1:07:28 1:51:56 2:28:29 3:19:21 4:12:51  4:24:21 4:48:40  4:53:46                                  
               Clayton-le-Moors                         4:45    17:48    44:55   44:28   36:33   50:52   53:30    11:30   24:19     5:06                                  
     4     224 Sarah Hague                  4:59:03     4:50    18:56  1:05:37 1:59:02 2:38:15 3:27:00 4:29:42  4:40:53 4:53:26  4:59:03                                  
               North Yorks Moors AC                     4:50    14:06    46:41   53:25   39:13   48:45 1:02:42    11:11   12:33     5:37                                  
     5     229 Jayne Rigby                  5:01:06     4:16    29:55  1:13:42 2:04:39 2:39:33 3:29:28 4:30:52  4:47:28 4:56:44  5:01:06                                  
               Helm Hill Runners                        4:16    25:39    43:47   50:57   34:54   49:55 1:01:24    16:36    9:16     4:22                                  
     6     226 Alison Weston                5:01:37     5:50    26:59  1:12:40 1:56:14 2:33:43 3:20:29 4:19:23  4:29:24 4:56:16  5:01:37                                  
               Ilkley Harriers                          5:50    21:09    45:41   43:34   37:29   46:46   58:54    10:01   26:52     5:21                                  
     7     216 Susan Clough                 5:02:39     4:46    17:10  1:02:03 1:57:24 2:33:49 3:31:37 4:34:31  4:45:28 4:56:53  5:02:39                                  
               Ambleside AC                             4:46    12:24    44:53   55:21   36:25   57:48 1:02:54    10:57   11:25     5:46                                  
     8     218 Debbie Thompson              5:11:25     5:25    20:44  1:08:16 2:02:53 2:41:33 3:34:20 4:35:25  4:46:05 5:05:47  5:11:25                                  
               Keswick AC                               5:25    15:19    47:32   54:37   38:40   52:47 1:01:05    10:40   19:42     5:38                                  
     9     233 Heather Dawe                 5:19:26    -----    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----    -----   -----  5:19:26                                  
               Ilkley Harriers                                                                                                   5:19:26                                  
    10     220 Rachel Metcalfe              5:21:04     5:08    23:49  1:13:05 2:09:15 2:46:13 3:38:02 4:36:00  4:48:06 5:16:02  5:21:04                                  
               Horwich RMI                              5:08    18:41    49:16   56:10   36:58   51:49   57:58    12:06   27:56     5:02                                  
    11     203 Ruth Metcalfe                5:26:49     4:33    23:08  1:05:34 1:52:46 2:27:41 3:19:25 5:00:25  5:10:34 5:21:40  5:26:49                                  
               Eryri Harriers                           4:33    18:35    42:26   47:12   34:55   51:44 1:41:00    10:09   11:06     5:09                                  
    12     200 Joyce Marshall               5:36:51     5:27    21:32  1:12:45 2:16:48 2:59:40 3:54:34 5:06:37  5:17:35 5:31:45  5:36:51                                  
               Ilkley Harriers                          5:27    16:05    51:13 1:04:03   42:52   54:54 1:12:03    10:58   14:10     5:06                                  
    13     232 Catherine Crowther           5:38:58     5:05    25:02  1:15:21 2:10:19 2:51:53 3:54:23 5:01:11  5:12:53 5:33:06  5:38:58                                  
               Holmfirth Harriers                       5:05    19:57    50:19   54:58   41:34 1:02:30 1:06:48    11:42   20:13     5:52                                  
    14     222 Ali Bramall                  5:41:51     5:10    20:00  1:13:12 2:17:02 2:56:06 3:56:44 5:01:49  5:13:59 5:36:13  5:41:51                                  
               Ambleside AC                             5:10    14:50    53:12 1:03:50   39:04 1:00:38 1:05:05    12:10   22:14     5:38                                  
    15     238 Nicola Davies                5:47:47     9:23    23:34  1:08:08 2:07:13 2:43:42 3:51:21 5:12:37  5:23:43 5:41:46  5:47:47                                  
               Borrowdale                               9:23    14:11    44:34   59:05   36:29 1:07:39 1:21:16    11:06   18:03     6:01                                  
    16     230 Jane Fletcher                5:48:00     5:20    28:13  1:19:19 2:13:58 3:03:34 4:02:10 5:07:32  5:19:10 5:42:11  5:48:00                                  
               Borrowdale                               5:20    22:53    51:06   54:39   49:36   58:36 1:05:22    11:38   23:01     5:49                                  
    17     225 Rosalind Murray              5:50:50     5:19    21:12  1:16:00 2:14:47 2:57:50 4:00:24 5:13:32  5:26:22 5:45:16  5:50:50                                  
               Rucksack Club                            5:19    15:53    54:48   58:47   43:03 1:02:34 1:13:08    12:50   18:54     5:34                                  
    18     217 Sue Kiveal                   5:51:13     4:59    18:44    58:59 1:56:49 2:40:13 3:37:50 4:54:24  5:13:23 5:43:55  5:51:13                                  
               Saddleworth Runners                      4:59    13:45    40:15   57:50   43:24   57:37 1:16:34    18:59   30:32     7:18                                  
    19     223 Jane Grundy                  5:52:48     4:55    21:20  1:16:18 2:15:58 2:55:51 3:54:24 5:00:23  5:11:57 5:46:54  5:52:48                                  
               Northumberland Fell Runn                 4:55    16:25    54:58   59:40   39:53   58:33 1:05:59    11:34   34:57     5:54                                  
    20     212 Inke Blunk                   5:57:20     5:17    41:20  1:26:15 2:18:01 2:55:51 3:43:39 5:23:25  5:35:01 5:51:34  5:57:20                                  
               Rucksack Club                            5:17    36:03    44:55   51:46   37:50   47:48 1:39:46    11:36   16:33     5:46                                  
    21     228 Louise Wilkinson             6:17:52     4:13    22:56  1:07:41 2:31:42 3:16:29 4:17:46 5:41:08  5:54:32 6:12:52  6:17:52                                  
               Northumberland Fell Runn                 4:13    18:43    44:45 1:24:01   44:47 1:01:17 1:23:22    13:24   18:20     5:00                                  
    22     221 Jenny Griffiths              6:21:34     5:10    28:08  1:29:52 2:41:58 3:25:39 4:35:42 5:46:19  5:57:41 6:15:43  6:21:34                                  
               unattached                               5:10    22:58  1:01:44 1:12:06   43:41 1:10:03 1:10:37    11:22   18:02     5:51                                  
    23     227 Rebekah Harrison             6:23:58     5:23    36:15  1:42:39 2:41:16 3:29:40 4:32:35 5:42:41  5:56:35 6:18:07  6:23:58                                  
               unattached                               5:23    30:52  1:06:24   58:37   48:24 1:02:55 1:10:06    13:54   21:32     5:51                                  
    24     202 Carol McNeill                6:24:32     7:11    25:18  1:21:54 2:24:45 3:09:17 4:30:30 5:48:20  6:03:06 6:16:46  6:24:32                                  
               Ambleside AC                             7:11    18:07    56:36 1:02:51   44:32 1:21:13 1:17:50    14:46   13:40     7:46                                  
    25     206 Elizabeth Rocke              6:40:05     5:57    28:43  1:27:10 2:30:40 3:20:41 4:27:17 5:51:45  6:05:46 6:32:43  6:40:05                                  
               Corby AC                                 5:57    22:46    58:27 1:03:30   50:01 1:06:36 1:24:28    14:01   26:57     7:22                                  
    26     209 Katy Thompson                6:49:03     5:25    32:17  1:45:48 2:48:56 3:33:11 4:43:54 6:06:51  6:21:51 6:41:30  6:49:03                                  
               Clayton-le-Moors                         5:25    26:52  1:13:31 1:03:08   44:15 1:10:43 1:22:57    15:00   19:39     7:33                                  
    27     201 Miriam Rosen                 7:44:55     6:54    33:41  1:36:50 2:47:55 3:43:41 5:22:57 6:58:36  7:16:05 7:36:00  7:44:55                                  
               Lancaster & Morecombe AC                 6:54    26:47  1:03:09 1:11:05   55:46 1:39:16 1:35:39    17:29   19:55     8:55                                  

           207 Julie Pickering                   mp     5:57    39:21  1:55:10   -----   -----   -----   -----    -----   -----                                           
               Ilkley Harriers                          5:57    33:24  1:15:49                                                                                            
           208 Julia Tucker                      mp     5:36    30:32  1:24:06 3:46:39   -----   -----   -----    -----   -----                                           
               Borrowdale                               5:36    24:56    53:34 2:22:33                                                                                    
           210 Rachel Gooch                      mp     5:25    58:54  1:49:59 2:54:45 3:47:53 5:08:48   -----    ----- 7:03:41  7:10:35                                  
               Ilkley Harriers                          5:25    53:29    51:05 1:04:46   53:08 1:20:55                  1:54:53     6:54                                  
           214 Jill Davies                       mp     5:25    24:42  1:13:11 3:12:47   -----   -----   -----    -----   -----                   2:34:33                 
               Saddleworth Runners                      5:25    19:17    48:29 1:59:36                                                               *104                 
           219 Charlotte Roberts                 mp     6:07    27:26  1:34:31 3:17:31   -----   -----   -----    -----   -----                                           
               Rucksack Club                            6:07    21:19  1:07:05 1:43:00                                                                                    



Short Trial  (61)        17.1 km  1525 m   7 C                          
                                                      1(100)   2(107)   3(106)  4(104)  5(105)  6(109)  7(112)        F                                                   

     1     315 Hector Haines                4:03:41     4:15    48:33  1:28:33 1:55:57 2:41:07 3:42:28 3:58:54  4:03:41                                                   
               Airienteers                              4:15    44:18    40:00   27:24   45:10 1:01:21   16:26     4:47                                                   
     2     307 Ian Nixon                    4:05:14     3:41    48:50  1:27:44 1:59:17 2:42:31 3:50:00 4:00:40  4:05:14                                                   
               Airienteers                              3:41    45:09    38:54   31:33   43:14 1:07:29   10:40     4:34                                                   
     3     329 Peter Haines                 4:16:35     4:48    54:49  1:39:17 2:09:39 2:54:00 4:01:01 4:11:34  4:16:35                                                   
               Airienteers                              4:48    50:01    44:28   30:22   44:21 1:07:01   10:33     5:01                                                   
     4     366 Andy Williamson              4:22:58     4:39    55:13  1:40:26 2:13:56 2:58:06 4:05:53 4:17:32  4:22:58                                                   
               unattached                               4:39    50:34    45:13   33:30   44:10 1:07:47   11:39     5:26                                                   
     5     360 Martin Kenyon                4:29:51     4:40    51:51  1:35:52 2:04:02 2:53:29 4:17:11 4:25:25  4:29:51                                                   
               unattached                               4:40    47:11    44:01   28:10   49:27 1:23:42    8:14     4:26                                                   
     6     367 Stephen Cardwell             4:35:47     4:11    56:31  1:41:08 2:14:20 3:08:33 4:19:02 4:30:27  4:35:47                                                   
               unattached                               4:11    52:20    44:37   33:12   54:13 1:10:29   11:25     5:20                                                   
     7     313 John Rocke                   4:39:18     4:03    53:38  1:38:46 2:11:25 3:06:58 4:19:19 4:34:09  4:39:18                                                   
               Corby AC                                 4:03    49:35    45:08   32:39   55:33 1:12:21   14:50     5:09                                                   
     8     373 Toby Harling                 4:44:57     4:44  1:00:55  1:50:56 2:23:38 3:09:35 4:31:37 4:40:36  4:44:57                                                   
               Border Harriers                          4:44    56:11    50:01   32:42   45:57 1:22:02    8:59     4:21                                                   
     9     309 Michael Pearson              4:56:24     4:50    59:48  1:51:17 2:25:27 3:16:13 4:30:05 4:48:44  4:56:24                                                   
               WCOC                                     4:50    54:58    51:29   34:10   50:46 1:13:52   18:39     7:40                                                   
    10     358 Toby Cushion                 5:13:19     5:01  1:00:16  1:52:56 2:30:37 3:32:37 4:49:19 5:07:21  5:13:19                                                   
               FRA                                      5:01    55:15    52:40   37:41 1:02:00 1:16:42   18:02     5:58                                                   
    11     372 Phil Ledward                 5:19:00     4:30  1:00:05  1:48:52 2:41:00 3:38:47 4:58:10 5:13:02  5:19:00                                                   
               unattached                               4:30    55:35    48:47   52:08   57:47 1:19:23   14:52     5:58                                                   
    12     327 Adrian Chewter               5:26:30     4:32  1:07:24  1:50:58 2:33:38 3:37:32 4:55:53 5:21:20  5:26:30                                                   
               Spectrum Striders                        4:32  1:02:52    43:34   42:40 1:03:54 1:18:21   25:27     5:10                                                   
    13     331 Margaret Mackenzie           5:29:22     5:07  1:02:39  1:52:52 2:57:46 3:53:44 5:14:10 5:24:26  5:29:22                                                   
               CFR                                      5:07    57:32    50:13 1:04:54   55:58 1:20:26   10:16     4:56                                                   
    14     370 Denis Mason                  5:31:33     4:49  1:01:50  1:55:40 2:38:02 3:40:18 5:10:08 5:25:49  5:31:33                                                   
               Horwich RMI                              4:49    57:01    53:50   42:22 1:02:16 1:29:50   15:41     5:44                                                   
    15     330 Maurice Musson               5:42:08     5:31  1:07:12  2:05:59 2:41:40 3:36:45 5:19:22 5:36:42  5:42:08                                                   
               Dark Peak Fellrunners                    5:31  1:01:41    58:47   35:41   55:05 1:42:37   17:20     5:26                                                   
    16     359 Mark Hobson                  5:43:07     4:45  1:05:44  2:05:34 2:49:42 3:51:22 5:21:41 5:37:48  5:43:07                                                   
               unattached                               4:45  1:00:59    59:50   44:08 1:01:40 1:30:19   16:07     5:19                                                   
    17     364 Hedley Proctor               5:43:12     4:58  1:02:08  2:01:33 2:46:36 3:51:53 5:22:59 5:37:20  5:43:12                                                   
               unattached                               4:58    57:10    59:25   45:03 1:05:17 1:31:06   14:21     5:52                                                   
    18     333 Ian Grace                    5:44:27     5:15  1:04:22  2:01:09 2:47:04 3:55:50 5:25:13 5:38:42  5:44:27                                                   
               unattached                               5:15    59:07    56:47   45:55 1:08:46 1:29:23   13:29     5:45                                                   
    19     320 Phil Colville                5:45:54     5:06  1:05:30  1:56:09 3:07:21 4:05:17 5:22:19 5:41:03  5:45:54                                                   
               MDOC                                     5:06  1:00:24    50:39 1:11:12   57:56 1:17:02   18:44     4:51                                                   
    20     344 Barry McDonald               5:46:38    10:19  1:14:21  2:13:56 2:58:25 4:06:00 5:26:05 5:40:58  5:46:38                                                   
               CLOK                                    10:19  1:04:02    59:35   44:29 1:07:35 1:20:05   14:53     5:40                                                   
    21     314 Chris Lates                  5:47:19     5:14  1:07:01  2:36:21 3:14:35 4:09:04 5:30:52 5:41:24  5:47:19                                                   
               LDMTA                                    5:14  1:01:47  1:29:20   38:14   54:29 1:21:48   10:32     5:55                                                   
    22     306 Steve Wright                 5:49:29     5:05  1:04:38  2:04:39 2:45:36 3:43:26 5:18:43 5:42:25  5:49:29                                                   
               NOC                                      5:05    59:33  1:00:01   40:57   57:50 1:35:17   23:42     7:04                                                   
    23     348 David Clarkson               5:54:47     4:57  1:23:47  2:19:27 3:05:30 4:06:14 5:32:36 5:48:40  5:54:47                                                   
               unattached                               4:57  1:18:50    55:40   46:03 1:00:44 1:26:22   16:04     6:07                                                   
    24     326 Ruth Jones                   5:55:35     6:16  1:15:24  2:20:22 3:02:42 4:17:44 5:29:20 5:49:02  5:55:35                                                   
               Airienteers                              6:16  1:09:08  1:04:58   42:20 1:15:02 1:11:36   19:42     6:33                                                   
    25     346 David Hicks                  5:58:19     5:21  1:16:11  2:17:40 3:07:44 4:25:03 5:38:31 5:52:15  5:58:19                                                   
               Border Liners OC                         5:21  1:10:50  1:01:29   50:04 1:17:19 1:13:28   13:44     6:04                                                   
    26     354 David John Willi Evans       6:03:17     5:01  1:10:36  2:06:26 2:42:08 4:01:14 5:37:01 5:56:31  6:03:17                                                   
               unattached                               5:01  1:05:35    55:50   35:42 1:19:06 1:35:47   19:30     6:46                                                   
    27     321 John Dalton                  6:08:32     5:27  1:13:37  2:16:58 3:00:09 4:05:31 5:39:20 6:02:11  6:08:32                                                   
               Dark Peak Fellrunners                    5:27  1:08:10  1:03:21   43:11 1:05:22 1:33:49   22:51     6:21                                                   
    28     304 Tony Wragg                   6:16:48     5:30  1:16:38  2:18:42 3:14:20 4:18:06 5:55:18 6:10:39  6:16:48                                                   
               MDOC                                     5:30  1:11:08  1:02:04   55:38 1:03:46 1:37:12   15:21     6:09                                                   
    29     353 Dave Hewitt                  6:27:21     5:26  1:18:48  2:21:03 3:10:51 4:18:59 6:04:11 6:21:18  6:27:21                                                   
               LOC                                      5:26  1:13:22  1:02:15   49:48 1:08:08 1:45:12   17:07     6:03                                                   
    30     336 George Thompson              6:33:59     5:16  1:17:50  2:23:15 3:09:21 4:21:06 6:07:52 6:25:41  6:33:59                                                   
               Clayton-le-Moors                         5:16  1:12:34  1:05:25   46:06 1:11:45 1:46:46   17:49     8:18                                                   
    31     324 Fran McDonald                6:42:50     5:46  1:19:31  2:25:00 3:18:13 4:36:06 6:18:21 6:35:29  6:42:50            21:02                                  
               WCOC                                     5:46  1:13:45  1:05:29   53:13 1:17:53 1:42:15   17:08     7:21             *110                                  
    32     322 Ian Hill                     6:49:05     5:25  1:15:19  2:27:35 3:21:33 4:34:54 6:25:21 6:42:38  6:49:05                                                   
               Airienteers                              5:25  1:09:54  1:12:16   53:58 1:13:21 1:50:27   17:17     6:27                                                   
    33     328 Robert Marsden               6:49:53     5:04  1:07:16  2:09:52 2:50:45 4:28:46 6:25:44 6:42:15  6:49:53                                                   
               Dark Peak Fellrunners                    5:04  1:02:12  1:02:36   40:53 1:38:01 1:56:58   16:31     7:38                                                   
    34     311 Jeff Harrison                6:57:46     5:28  1:14:33  2:18:36 3:05:26 4:35:39 6:32:36 6:50:26  6:57:46                                                   
               Dark Peak Fellrunners                    5:28  1:09:05  1:04:03   46:50 1:30:13 1:56:57   17:50     7:20                                                   
    35     310 John Armistead               7:04:25     6:26  1:15:57  2:19:42 3:08:23 4:36:52 6:20:56 6:54:21  7:04:25                                                   
               Dark Peak Fellrunners                    6:26  1:09:31  1:03:45   48:41 1:28:29 1:44:04   33:25    10:04                                                   
    36     317 Andrew Gregory               7:12:59     6:03  1:19:24  2:20:56 3:30:05 4:43:53 6:52:24 7:05:36  7:12:59                                                   
               MDOC                                     6:03  1:13:21  1:01:32 1:09:09 1:13:48 2:08:31   13:12     7:23                                                   
    37     318 Roy Bradley                  7:20:17     5:55  1:17:03  2:19:38 3:14:23 4:27:21 6:55:52 7:14:15  7:20:17                                                   
               Saddleworth Runners                      5:55  1:11:08  1:02:35   54:45 1:12:58 2:28:31   18:23     6:02                                                   
    38     361 Suzy Robertson               7:24:09     5:35  1:29:24  2:46:29 3:42:30 5:12:18 6:57:04 7:16:21  7:24:09                                                   
               unattached                               5:35  1:23:49  1:17:05   56:01 1:29:48 1:44:46   19:17     7:48                                                   
    39     303 Walter Wright                7:27:29     7:32  1:25:07  3:17:46 4:17:39 5:30:44 7:08:03 7:20:29  7:27:29          1:48:38 1:51:41  1:55:49 1:59:14 2:00:18 
               Alnwick Harriers                         7:32  1:17:35  1:52:39   59:53 1:13:05 1:37:19   12:26     7:00             *154    *102     *157    *160    *161 
                                                     2:02:53  2:08:10  2:14:01 2:17:16 2:18:16 2:20:04 2:23:37  2:33:40 2:43:00  2:53:19                                  
                                                        *163     *165     *167    *169    *170    *172    *101     *193    *195     *198                                  
    40     305 Tony Breakwell               8:04:51     6:00  1:25:03  2:46:44 3:43:45 5:19:14 7:30:04 7:55:14  8:04:51                                                   
               Borrowdale                               6:00  1:19:03  1:21:41   57:01 1:35:29 2:10:50   25:10     9:37                                                   

           301 Rob Bailey                        mp     5:13  1:06:06  2:25:14 3:13:07   -----   -----   -----                                                            
               NYM.AC                                   5:13  1:00:53  1:19:08   47:53                                                                                    
           300 Ken Ledward                       mp    -----  1:37:56  3:05:29 4:09:38 5:47:51 7:48:14 8:08:00  8:20:54                                                   
               Borrowdale                                     1:37:56  1:27:33 1:04:09 1:38:13 2:00:23   19:46    12:54                                                   
           302 Colin Henson                      mp     6:26  1:23:05  2:30:46 3:36:08 5:11:22   -----   -----  7:43:12                                                   
               Dark Peak Fellrunners                    6:26  1:16:39  1:07:41 1:05:22 1:35:14                  2:31:50                                                   
           308 Raymond Gray                      mp     9:05  1:16:07  2:48:04   -----   -----   -----   -----                                                            
               Northumberland Fell Runn                 9:05  1:07:02  1:31:57                                                                                            
           312 Denis Wood                        mp     7:04  1:33:49  3:04:43 4:19:28 5:46:43   -----   -----  8:48:23                                                   
               Borrowdale                               7:04  1:26:45  1:30:54 1:14:45 1:27:15                  3:01:40                                                   
           316 Ben Lyon                          mp     8:21  1:43:51  3:22:15   -----   -----   -----   -----                                                            
               unattached                               8:21  1:35:30  1:38:24                                                                                            
           319 Roger Jackson                     mp     5:42  1:15:21  2:19:03   -----   -----   -----   -----                                                            
               CFR                                      5:42  1:09:39  1:03:42                                                                                            
           323 Ros Leach                         mp     7:21  1:43:55  3:09:41 4:19:25   -----   -----   -----  7:13:33                                                   
               Ilkley Harriers                          7:21  1:36:34  1:25:46 1:09:44                          2:54:08                                                   
           332 John Pickering                    mp     6:09  1:37:37    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                                                            
               Ilkley Harriers                          6:09  1:31:28                                                                                                     
           334 John Armstrong                    mp     4:49    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                                                            
               Rochdale Harriers                        4:49                                                                                                              
           335 Graham Bell                       mp     5:45  1:18:34  2:24:20   -----   -----   -----   -----                                                            
               Dark Peak Fellrunners                    5:45  1:12:49  1:05:46                                                                                            
           337 Edward Watson                     mp     5:49  1:28:29    ----- 2:48:50   -----   ----- 6:24:46  6:32:02                                                   
               Northumberland Fell Runn                 5:49  1:22:40          1:20:21                 3:35:56     7:16                                                   
           339 Sue Hawker                        mp     8:32  2:03:12    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                                                            
               Keswick AC                               8:32  1:54:40                                                                                                     
           341 Dave Lyons                        mp     5:26    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                                                            
               unattached                               5:26                                                                                                              
           342 Les Thurston                      mp     5:38  1:14:40  2:29:08 3:30:24   -----   -----   -----  7:01:55                                                   
               Bishops Stortford Runnin                 5:38  1:09:02  1:14:28 1:01:16                          3:31:31                                                   
           345 Liz Potterton                     mp     5:32  1:17:32    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                                                            
               CLARO                                    5:32  1:12:00                                                                                                     
           349 Graham J Butcher                  mp     5:07  1:24:09  2:22:18 3:18:25 4:32:09   -----   -----  6:56:17                                                   
               unattached                               5:07  1:19:02    58:09   56:07 1:13:44                  2:24:08                                                   
           350 Larry Pratt                       mp     5:33  1:22:57  2:35:20   -----   -----   -----   -----                                                            
               unattached                               5:33  1:17:24  1:12:23                                                                                            
           351 Chris Wales                       mp     5:30    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                                                            
               Airienteers                              5:30                                                                                                              
           357 Patrick Bonnett                   mp     4:36  1:08:22    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                                                            
               Durham Fell Runners                      4:36  1:03:46                                                                                                     
           369 Alan Radcliffe                    mp     5:23    -----    -----   -----   -----   -----   -----                                                            
               Keswick AC                               5:23